Yields of main vegetables and fruits

Yields of main vegetables and fruits in metric tons by regions in The Gambia, 2013

RegionVegetablesFruitsTotal
Banjul19.0194213
Kanifing1,0821,6792,761
Brikama23,62220,86744,489
Mansakonko9376,7917,728
Kerewan - NBR West8902,6203,510
Kerewan - NBR East59962.0661
Kuntaur515206721
Janjanbureh9546,3447,298
Basse2,6891,6034,292
Total31,30740,36671,673
Source: Food and Agricultural Organisation (FAO) survey, 2014
{"name":"Vegetables","data":[19,1082,23622,937,890,599,515,954,2689]}|{"name":"Fruits","data":[194,1679,20867,6791,2620,62,206,6344,1603]}|{"name":"Total","data":[213,2761,44489,7728,3510,661,721,7298,4292]}
{"name":"Vegetables","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 19},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 1082},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 23622},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 937},{ name: 'Kerewan - NBR West', y: 890},{ name: 'Kerewan - NBR East', y: 599},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 515},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 954},{ name: 'Basse', y: 2689}]}|{"name":"Fruits","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 194},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 1679},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 20867},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 6791},{ name: 'Kerewan - NBR West', y: 2620},{ name: 'Kerewan - NBR East', y: 62},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 206},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 6344},{ name: 'Basse', y: 1603}]}|{"name":"Total","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 213},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 2761},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 44489},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 7728},{ name: 'Kerewan - NBR West', y: 3510},{ name: 'Kerewan - NBR East', y: 661},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 721},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 7298},{ name: 'Basse', y: 4292}]}
Banjul|Kanifing|Brikama|Mansakonko|Kerewan - NBR West|Kerewan - NBR East|Kuntaur|Janjanbureh|Basse
Key:
The Gambia Vegetables Fruits Total
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

Yields of main vegetables and fruits in metric tons by regions in The Gambia, 2013
  • Source: Food and Agricultural Organisation (FAO) survey, 2014
Back to Top