SSE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Boys

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 305308324331328299285310
Kanifing 51.149.948.545.350.148.851.548.0
Foni Bintang 0.00.00.00.016.422.519.822.2
Foni Bondali 11083.953.198.5154146134119
Foni Brefet 0.00.00.00.00.00.09.43.8
Foni Jarrol 0.00.00.033.338.246.725.544.8
Foni Kansalla 33.741.032.430.827.936.122.227.3
Kombo Central 32.830.239.938.946.045.651.855.2
Kombo East 0.00.015.99.813.522.520.219.1
Kombo North 16.315.520.119.622.623.023.825.6
Kombo South 32.743.650.362.661.258.958.252.7
Central Badibu 21.217.815.28.815.120.114.014.7
Jokadu 0.014.614.428.814.410.77.517.7
Lower Badibu 16.313.717.019.030.131.333.027.6
Lower Niumi 9.924.623.217.831.039.430.130.6
Upper Badibu 29.442.342.245.548.142.246.343.1
Upper Niumi 15.312.815.010.312.820.923.716.9
Jarra Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jarra East 0.00.00.00.00.014.720.818.5
Jarra West 34.930.726.625.834.936.333.936.2
Kiang Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.074.6
Kiang East 15.625.023.29.412.513.312.933.3
Kiang West 4.75.34.539.926.732.928.733.9
Fulladu West 5.810.217.617.922.623.232.831.0
Janjanbureh 235181258155136131116179
Lower Saloum 48.230.129.655.655.558.979.877.8
Niamina Dankunku 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niamina East 6.510.39.016.112.910.68.510.0
Niamina West 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niani 11.617.012.86.46.65.110.613.5
Nianija 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.7
Sami 0.00.00.00.00.00.010.86.7
Upper Saloum 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.6
Fulladu East 10.112.211.012.717.213.410.113.3
Kantora 6.15.49.07.75.48.65.77.9
Sandu 9.212.910.811.310.96.37.97.3
Wuli 5.96.04.25.02.92.82.36.3
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[304.9,51.1,0,109.8,0,0,33.7,32.8,0,16.3,32.7,21.2,0,16.3,9.9,29.4,15.3,0,0,34.9,0,15.6,4.7,5.8,234.7,48.2,0,6.5,0,11.6,0,0,0,10.1,6.1,9.2,5.9]}|{"name":"2011","data":[308.3,49.9,0,83.9,0,0,41,30.2,0,15.5,43.6,17.8,14.6,13.7,24.6,42.3,12.8,0,0,30.7,0,25,5.3,10.2,181,30.1,0,10.3,0,17,0,0,0,12.2,5.4,12.9,6]}|{"name":"2012","data":[323.6,48.5,0,53.1,0,0,32.4,39.9,15.9,20.1,50.3,15.2,14.4,17,23.2,42.2,15,0,0,26.6,0,23.2,4.5,17.6,257.8,29.6,0,9,0,12.8,0,0,0,11,9,10.8,4.2]}|{"name":"2013","data":[330.7,45.3,0,98.5,0,33.3,30.8,38.9,9.8,19.6,62.6,8.8,28.8,19,17.8,45.5,10.3,0,0,25.8,0,9.4,39.9,17.9,155.2,55.6,0,16.1,0,6.4,0,0,0,12.7,7.7,11.3,5]}|{"name":"2014","data":[328,50.1,16.4,154.4,0,38.2,27.9,46,13.5,22.6,61.2,15.1,14.4,30.1,31,48.1,12.8,0,0,34.9,0,12.5,26.7,22.6,136.3,55.5,0,12.9,0,6.6,0,0,0,17.2,5.4,10.9,2.9]}|{"name":"2015","data":[299,48.8,22.5,145.7,0,46.7,36.1,45.6,22.5,23,58.9,20.1,10.7,31.3,39.4,42.2,20.9,0,14.7,36.3,0,13.3,32.9,23.2,131.3,58.9,0,10.6,0,5.1,0,0,0,13.4,8.6,6.3,2.8]}|{"name":"2016","data":[285.2,51.5,19.8,134.2,9.4,25.5,22.2,51.8,20.2,23.8,58.2,14,7.5,33,30.1,46.3,23.7,0,20.8,33.9,0,12.9,28.7,32.8,116,79.8,0,8.5,0,10.6,0,10.8,0,10.1,5.7,7.9,2.3]}|{"name":"2017","data":[310.4,48,22.2,118.7,3.8,44.8,27.3,55.2,19.1,25.6,52.7,14.7,17.7,27.6,30.6,43.1,16.9,0,18.5,36.2,74.6,33.3,33.9,31,179,77.8,0,10,0,13.5,10.7,6.7,7.6,13.3,7.9,7.3,6.3]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 304.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 109.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 33.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 32.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 32.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 21.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 9.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 29.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 15.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 4.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 234.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 6.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 11.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 10.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 6.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 9.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.9}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 308.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 49.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 83.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 41},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 30.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 15.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 43.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 13.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 24.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 42.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 30.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 25},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 5.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 181},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 30.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 17},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 12.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 5.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 323.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 53.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 39.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 15.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 50.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 15.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 17},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 42.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 15},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 26.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 4.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 257.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 11},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 10.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 4.2}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 330.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 98.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 33.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 30.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 9.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 19.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 8.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 19},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 45.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 25.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 9.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 39.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 155.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 55.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 16.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 6.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 12.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 7.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 328},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 50.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 154.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 27.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 46},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 13.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 15.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 30.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 31},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 48.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 12.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 26.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 136.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 55.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 6.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 17.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 5.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 10.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.9}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 299},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 48.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 22.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 145.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 46.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 36.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 45.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 22.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 23},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 10.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 31.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 42.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 20.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 14.7},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 36.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 13.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 32.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 131.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 5.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 13.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 8.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 6.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.8}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 285.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 51.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 19.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 134.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 9.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 22.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 51.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 58.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 14},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 7.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 33},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 30.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 46.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 23.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 20.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 28.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 32.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 116},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 8.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 10.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 10.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 5.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.3}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 310.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 48},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 22.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 118.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 3.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 44.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 27.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 55.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 25.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 52.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 14.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 27.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 43.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 16.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 18.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 36.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 33.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 31},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 179},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 77.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 13.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 10.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 7.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 13.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6.3}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli

SSE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Girls

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 231254245276264257272267
Kanifing 41.439.840.838.944.043.046.745.1
Foni Bintang 0.00.00.00.05.711.318.814.6
Foni Bondali 63.553.886.650.0149127121144
Foni Brefet 0.00.00.00.00.00.06.77.2
Foni Jarrol 0.00.00.014.124.525.842.450.0
Foni Kansalla 23.225.115.714.916.416.924.721.9
Kombo Central 25.425.828.531.533.639.248.250.6
Kombo East 0.00.07.16.99.123.322.130.6
Kombo North 16.916.217.719.822.924.224.430.5
Kombo South 38.235.333.748.756.753.654.853.2
Central Badibu 20.813.29.15.812.820.020.119.6
Jokadu 0.018.731.028.930.926.47.116.3
Lower Badibu 20.223.317.923.023.725.945.339.8
Lower Niumi 7.919.521.512.826.231.633.142.3
Upper Badibu 19.129.529.340.551.154.349.454.7
Upper Niumi 12.414.815.810.117.916.317.120.8
Jarra Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jarra East 0.00.00.00.00.05.98.813.8
Jarra West 25.926.521.821.129.834.732.036.2
Kiang Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.064.2
Kiang East 1.24.812.812.415.216.727.317.6
Kiang West 6.57.04.925.916.028.335.620.4
Fulladu West 6.722.119.718.435.735.941.439.7
Janjanbureh 93.675.612365.934.455.479.277.5
Lower Saloum 28.732.832.230.048.971.986.774.3
Niamina Dankunku 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niamina East 4.96.34.112.19.210.76.813.0
Niamina West 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niani 8.914.07.75.47.68.710.314.5
Nianija 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.5
Sami 0.00.00.00.00.00.013.110.2
Upper Saloum 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.06.6
Fulladu East 4.45.84.35.810.89.812.214.8
Kantora 3.62.02.14.12.96.03.13.4
Sandu 5.88.52.15.23.83.71.82.1
Wuli 5.74.60.92.21.72.42.61.0
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[231.1,41.4,0,63.5,0,0,23.2,25.4,0,16.9,38.2,20.8,0,20.2,7.9,19.1,12.4,0,0,25.9,0,1.2,6.5,6.7,93.6,28.7,0,4.9,0,8.9,0,0,0,4.4,3.6,5.8,5.7]}|{"name":"2011","data":[254.4,39.8,0,53.8,0,0,25.1,25.8,0,16.2,35.3,13.2,18.7,23.3,19.5,29.5,14.8,0,0,26.5,0,4.8,7,22.1,75.6,32.8,0,6.3,0,14,0,0,0,5.8,2,8.5,4.6]}|{"name":"2012","data":[245.2,40.8,0,86.6,0,0,15.7,28.5,7.1,17.7,33.7,9.1,31,17.9,21.5,29.3,15.8,0,0,21.8,0,12.8,4.9,19.7,123,32.2,0,4.1,0,7.7,0,0,0,4.3,2.1,2.1,0.9]}|{"name":"2013","data":[276.4,38.9,0,50,0,14.1,14.9,31.5,6.9,19.8,48.7,5.8,28.9,23,12.8,40.5,10.1,0,0,21.1,0,12.4,25.9,18.4,65.9,30,0,12.1,0,5.4,0,0,0,5.8,4.1,5.2,2.2]}|{"name":"2014","data":[264,44,5.7,148.6,0,24.5,16.4,33.6,9.1,22.9,56.7,12.8,30.9,23.7,26.2,51.1,17.9,0,0,29.8,0,15.2,16,35.7,34.4,48.9,0,9.2,0,7.6,0,0,0,10.8,2.9,3.8,1.7]}|{"name":"2015","data":[257.3,43,11.3,127,0,25.8,16.9,39.2,23.3,24.2,53.6,20,26.4,25.9,31.6,54.3,16.3,0,5.9,34.7,0,16.7,28.3,35.9,55.4,71.9,0,10.7,0,8.7,0,0,0,9.8,6,3.7,2.4]}|{"name":"2016","data":[272.1,46.7,18.8,120.8,6.7,42.4,24.7,48.2,22.1,24.4,54.8,20.1,7.1,45.3,33.1,49.4,17.1,0,8.8,32,0,27.3,35.6,41.4,79.2,86.7,0,6.8,0,10.3,0,13.1,0,12.2,3.1,1.8,2.6]}|{"name":"2017","data":[266.8,45.1,14.6,144.3,7.2,50,21.9,50.6,30.6,30.5,53.2,19.6,16.3,39.8,42.3,54.7,20.8,0,13.8,36.2,64.2,17.6,20.4,39.7,77.5,74.3,0,13,0,14.5,13.5,10.2,6.6,14.8,3.4,2.1,1]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 231.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 41.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 25.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 16.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 20.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 12.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 25.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 6.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 93.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 28.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 4.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 8.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 4.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 3.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.7}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 254.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 39.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 25.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 25.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 16.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 35.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 13.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 18.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 23.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 19.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 29.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 14.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 26.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 4.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 22.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 32.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 6.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 14},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 8.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 4.6}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 245.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 40.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 86.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 15.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 7.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 17.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 33.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 9.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 21.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 29.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 15.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 21.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 4.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 19.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 123},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 32.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 4.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 7.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 4.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 2.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 2.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 0.9}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 276.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 50},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 14.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 6.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 19.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 48.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 23},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 10.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 21.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 12.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 25.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 18.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 65.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 30},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 12.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 5.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 4.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 5.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.2}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 264},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 44},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 5.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 148.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 33.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 9.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 56.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 23.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 26.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 15.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 16},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 34.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 48.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 9.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 7.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 10.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 2.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 3.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 1.7}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 257.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 43},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 127},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 25.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 16.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 39.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 23.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 24.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 53.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 20},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 26.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 25.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 54.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 5.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 35.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 55.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 8.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 9.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 3.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.4}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 272.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 46.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 120.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 42.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 24.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 22.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 24.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 7.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 33.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 49.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 17.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 8.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 32},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 27.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 35.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 79.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 86.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 6.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 12.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 3.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.6}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 266.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 45.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 144.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 7.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 50},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 50.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 19.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 39.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 42.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 20.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 13.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 36.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 20.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 39.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 77.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 74.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 13},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 14.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 13.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 6.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 14.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 3.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 2.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 1}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli

SSE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Total

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 267281284303295278278288
Kanifing 46.144.744.642.047.045.849.046.5
Foni Bintang 0.00.00.00.010.916.719.318.3
Foni Bondali 86.368.570.273.5151136127132
Foni Brefet 0.00.00.00.00.00.08.05.6
Foni Jarrol 0.00.00.023.531.136.034.247.5
Foni Kansalla 28.332.923.922.722.026.223.524.5
Kombo Central 29.027.934.135.139.642.349.952.8
Kombo East 0.00.011.48.311.222.921.225.0
Kombo North 16.615.918.919.722.723.624.128.1
Kombo South 35.539.441.855.558.956.256.553.0
Central Badibu 21.015.412.17.213.920.117.117.2
Jokadu 0.016.722.928.822.918.87.317.0
Lower Badibu 18.318.617.421.026.828.539.333.9
Lower Niumi 8.922.022.315.228.535.431.636.6
Upper Badibu 24.235.735.642.949.648.447.949.1
Upper Niumi 13.813.815.410.215.418.520.318.9
Jarra Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jarra East 0.00.00.00.00.010.214.616.0
Jarra West 30.328.524.223.432.335.532.936.2
Kiang Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.069.2
Kiang East 8.214.617.910.913.915.120.325.3
Kiang West 5.66.14.732.721.230.632.327.0
Fulladu West 6.316.218.718.229.429.837.235.5
Janjanbureh 16312718911084.092.497.1127
Lower Saloum 38.231.530.942.552.165.683.376.0
Niamina Dankunku 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niamina East 5.78.26.514.111.010.77.611.5
Niamina West 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niani 10.215.510.25.97.16.910.414.0
Nianija 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.1
Sami 0.00.00.00.00.00.012.08.5
Upper Saloum 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.1
Fulladu East 7.28.97.59.213.911.511.214.1
Kantora 4.83.65.55.94.17.34.45.6
Sandu 7.410.76.38.17.34.94.84.6
Wuli 5.85.32.53.52.32.62.43.5
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[267.2,46.1,0,86.3,0,0,28.3,29,0,16.6,35.5,21,0,18.3,8.9,24.2,13.8,0,0,30.3,0,8.2,5.6,6.3,162.7,38.2,0,5.7,0,10.2,0,0,0,7.2,4.8,7.4,5.8]}|{"name":"2011","data":[280.7,44.7,0,68.5,0,0,32.9,27.9,0,15.9,39.4,15.4,16.7,18.6,22,35.7,13.8,0,0,28.5,0,14.6,6.1,16.2,127.3,31.5,0,8.2,0,15.5,0,0,0,8.9,3.6,10.7,5.3]}|{"name":"2012","data":[283.5,44.6,0,70.2,0,0,23.9,34.1,11.4,18.9,41.8,12.1,22.9,17.4,22.3,35.6,15.4,0,0,24.2,0,17.9,4.7,18.7,188.8,30.9,0,6.5,0,10.2,0,0,0,7.5,5.5,6.3,2.5]}|{"name":"2013","data":[302.9,42,0,73.5,0,23.5,22.7,35.1,8.3,19.7,55.5,7.2,28.8,21,15.2,42.9,10.2,0,0,23.4,0,10.9,32.7,18.2,109.6,42.5,0,14.1,0,5.9,0,0,0,9.2,5.9,8.1,3.5]}|{"name":"2014","data":[295.2,47,10.9,151.4,0,31.1,22,39.6,11.2,22.7,58.9,13.9,22.9,26.8,28.5,49.6,15.4,0,0,32.3,0,13.9,21.2,29.4,84,52.1,0,11,0,7.1,0,0,0,13.9,4.1,7.3,2.3]}|{"name":"2015","data":[277.6,45.8,16.7,136.1,0,36,26.2,42.3,22.9,23.6,56.2,20.1,18.8,28.5,35.4,48.4,18.5,0,10.2,35.5,0,15.1,30.6,29.8,92.4,65.6,0,10.7,0,6.9,0,0,0,11.5,7.3,4.9,2.6]}|{"name":"2016","data":[278.4,49,19.3,127.3,8,34.2,23.5,49.9,21.2,24.1,56.5,17.1,7.3,39.3,31.6,47.9,20.3,0,14.6,32.9,0,20.3,32.3,37.2,97.1,83.3,0,7.6,0,10.4,0,12,0,11.2,4.4,4.8,2.4]}|{"name":"2017","data":[287.9,46.5,18.3,131.8,5.6,47.5,24.5,52.8,25,28.1,53,17.2,17,33.9,36.6,49.1,18.9,0,16,36.2,69.2,25.3,27,35.5,126.9,76,0,11.5,0,14,12.1,8.5,7.1,14.1,5.6,4.6,3.5]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 267.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 46.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 86.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 29},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 16.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 35.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 21},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 18.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 8.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 24.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 13.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 30.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 8.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 6.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 162.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 5.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 7.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 4.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.8}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 280.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 44.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 68.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 32.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 27.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 15.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 15.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 22},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 13.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 6.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 16.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 127.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 8.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 15.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 8.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 3.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 10.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.3}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 283.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 44.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 70.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 23.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 34.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 11.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 18.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 41.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 12.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 17.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 35.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 15.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 24.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 4.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 18.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 188.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 6.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 7.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 5.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 6.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.5}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 302.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 42},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 73.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 22.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 8.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 19.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 55.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 7.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 21},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 15.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 42.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 23.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 10.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 32.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 18.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 109.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 42.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 14.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 5.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 9.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 5.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 8.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 3.5}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 295.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 47},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 10.9},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 151.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 31.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 22},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 39.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 11.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 22.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 13.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 26.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 15.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 32.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 13.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 21.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 29.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 84},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 11},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 7.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 13.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 4.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.3}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 277.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 45.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 136.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 36},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 26.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 42.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 56.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 48.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 18.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 35.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 15.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 92.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 6.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 4.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.6}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 278.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 49},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 19.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 127.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 34.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 49.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 21.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 24.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 17.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 47.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 20.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 32.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 20.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 32.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 37.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 97.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 7.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 12},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 11.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 4.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 4.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 2.4}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 287.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 46.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 18.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 131.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 47.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 25},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 28.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 53},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 17.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 36.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 49.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 18.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 16},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 36.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 25.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 27},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 35.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 126.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 76},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 14},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 12.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 8.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 7.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 14.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 4.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 3.5}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

SSE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Boys
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
SSE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Girls
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
SSE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Total
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
Back to Top