LBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) -Boys

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 96.9102106104122124130125
Kanifing 96.297.610298.796.293.592.290.9
Foni Bintang 89.473.885.885.185.676.988.177.3
Foni Bundali 75.076.884.561.255.243.871.171.4
Foni Brefet 82.097.798.9143119115102104
Foni Jarrol 103100.087.866.713079.277.783.7
Foni Kansalla 95.711394.2100.088.510398.494.4
Kombo Central 10696.310491.794.298.792.5108
Kombo East 84.789.090.180.494.287.494.589.0
Kombo North 70.362.565.870.868.167.169.271.2
Kombo South 10610310410995.4102105103
Central Badibu 56.467.560.456.172.463.066.587.1
Jokadu 53.755.460.166.766.271.769.067.4
Lower Badibu 73.998.075.696.983.279.6110116
Lower Niumi 73.771.976.879.574.783.084.974.0
Upper Badibu 63.956.157.559.760.372.492.785.1
Upper Niumi 66.766.371.265.756.364.163.765.9
Jarra Central 59.154.543.739.170.145.361.277.6
Jarra East 57.442.854.953.956.852.959.561.2
Jarra West 58.148.752.658.866.960.671.175.1
Kiang Central 10278.287.573.695.178.984.664.5
Kiang East 10297.711311389.382.958.077.2
Kiang West 83.591.391.810310685.588.999.1
Fulladu West 36.936.831.932.034.131.533.941.9
Janjanbureh 79.510810812978.989.556.873.0
Lower Saloum 54.557.837.645.548.248.856.460.9
Niamina Dankunku 57.559.550.039.072.044.636.165.7
Niamina East 35.332.328.127.528.729.627.031.4
Niamina West 50.038.351.641.744.346.443.951.5
Niani 35.946.443.538.735.337.646.956.9
Nianija 19.319.216.826.919.116.821.028.5
Sami 38.137.341.938.035.736.946.139.0
Upper Saloum 23.619.415.820.518.118.321.116.2
Fulladu East 53.846.049.850.058.557.356.369.7
Kantora 54.552.854.850.555.455.860.767.3
Sandu 55.350.552.156.660.453.970.159.9
Wuli 55.960.174.858.759.665.557.468.1
Total 73.371.273.873.373.372.874.777.4
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[96.9,96.2,89.4,75,82,103.2,95.7,105.7,84.7,70.3,105.9,56.4,53.7,73.9,73.7,63.9,66.7,59.1,57.4,58.1,101.7,102.3,83.5,36.9,79.5,54.5,57.5,35.3,50,35.9,19.3,38.1,23.6,53.8,54.5,55.3,55.9,73.3]}|{"name":"2011","data":[101.6,97.6,73.8,76.8,97.7,100,112.7,96.3,89,62.5,103.2,67.5,55.4,98,71.9,56.1,66.3,54.5,42.8,48.7,78.2,97.7,91.3,36.8,107.9,57.8,59.5,32.3,38.3,46.4,19.2,37.3,19.4,46,52.8,50.5,60.1,71.2]}|{"name":"2012","data":[105.5,102,85.8,84.5,98.9,87.8,94.2,104.3,90.1,65.8,103.9,60.4,60.1,75.6,76.8,57.5,71.2,43.7,54.9,52.6,87.5,112.8,91.8,31.9,107.9,37.6,50,28.1,51.6,43.5,16.8,41.9,15.8,49.8,54.8,52.1,74.8,73.8]}|{"name":"2013","data":[104.3,98.7,85.1,61.2,142.7,66.7,100,91.7,80.4,70.8,108.9,56.1,66.7,96.9,79.5,59.7,65.7,39.1,53.9,58.8,73.6,112.9,102.6,32,128.9,45.5,39,27.5,41.7,38.7,26.9,38,20.5,50,50.5,56.6,58.7,73.3]}|{"name":"2014","data":[122.3,96.2,85.6,55.2,119,130,88.5,94.2,94.2,68.1,95.4,72.4,66.2,83.2,74.7,60.3,56.3,70.1,56.8,66.9,95.1,89.3,106,34.1,78.9,48.2,72,28.7,44.3,35.3,19.1,35.7,18.1,58.5,55.4,60.4,59.6,73.3]}|{"name":"2015","data":[123.6,93.5,76.9,43.8,114.9,79.2,102.7,98.7,87.4,67.1,101.9,63,71.7,79.6,83,72.4,64.1,45.3,52.9,60.6,78.9,82.9,85.5,31.5,89.5,48.8,44.6,29.6,46.4,37.6,16.8,36.9,18.3,57.3,55.8,53.9,65.5,72.8]}|{"name":"2016","data":[129.9,92.2,88.1,71.1,102,77.7,98.4,92.5,94.5,69.2,104.7,66.5,69,110.4,84.9,92.7,63.7,61.2,59.5,71.1,84.6,58,88.9,33.9,56.8,56.4,36.1,27,43.9,46.9,21,46.1,21.1,56.3,60.7,70.1,57.4,74.7]}|{"name":"2017","data":[125.3,90.9,77.3,71.4,104.4,83.7,94.4,107.6,89,71.2,103.1,87.1,67.4,115.8,74,85.1,65.9,77.6,61.2,75.1,64.5,77.2,99.1,41.9,73,60.9,65.7,31.4,51.5,56.9,28.5,39,16.2,69.7,67.3,59.9,68.1,77.4]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 96.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 96.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 75},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 82},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 103.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 95.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 105.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 84.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 105.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 53.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 57.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 101.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 102.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 83.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 79.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 35.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 50},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 19.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 55.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 55.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.3}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 101.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 97.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 76.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 97.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 100},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 112.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 89},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 67.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 55.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 98},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 42.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 48.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 78.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 97.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 91.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 107.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 32.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 38.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 46.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 19.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 37.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 19.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 46},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 50.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 71.2}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 105.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 85.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 84.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 98.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 87.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 104.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 76.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 71.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 43.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 87.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 112.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 107.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 37.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 50},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 43.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 15.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 49.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.8}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 104.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 98.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 142.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 100},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 91.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 80.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 70.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 108.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 96.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 79.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 65.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 39.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 53.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 58.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 112.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 102.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 32},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 128.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 45.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 39},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 27.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 41.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 38.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 26.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 38},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 50},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 50.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 56.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 58.7},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.3}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 122.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 96.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 55.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 119},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 130},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 88.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 95.4},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 72.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 74.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 70.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 66.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 95.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 89.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 106},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 34.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 72},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 44.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 18.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 58.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 55.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.3}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 123.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 76.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 43.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 114.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 79.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 102.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 87.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 101.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 63},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 71.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 79.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 83},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 72.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 52.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 60.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 85.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 89.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 48.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 44.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 46.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 37.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 18.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 55.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 53.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 65.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 72.8}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 129.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 102},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 77.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 98.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 92.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 94.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 104.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 69},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 110.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 84.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 92.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 84.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 58},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 88.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 36.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 27},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 43.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 46.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 21},{ name: 'Sami', y: 46.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 21.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 60.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 70.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 57.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 74.7}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 125.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 90.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 77.3},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 71.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 104.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 83.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 107.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 89},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 71.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.1},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 87.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 115.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 74},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 65.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 77.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 75.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 77.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 99.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 73},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 65.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 31.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 51.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 56.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 39},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 16.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 69.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 67.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 59.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 68.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 77.4}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bundali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

LBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Girls

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 99.4100107111114114136124
Kanifing 103105109106102101104102
Foni Bintang 70.672.385.181.269.371.379.770.9
Foni Bundali 74.865.265.854.453.143.753.651.7
Foni Brefet 63.679.088.212411410687.4102
Foni Jarrol 10399.070.377.510268.671.070.4
Foni Kansalla 10610910111198.410794.077.2
Kombo Central 93.584.884.893.493.189.294.2105
Kombo East 70.971.672.976.690.493.169.781.7
Kombo North 72.469.567.166.468.672.273.878.1
Kombo South 97.690.589.794.395.099.3103104
Central Badibu 49.359.347.261.854.869.665.471.6
Jokadu 75.654.845.550.543.259.664.567.8
Lower Badibu 75.682.573.577.579.786.0100.0110
Lower Niumi 80.177.180.786.470.674.570.579.3
Upper Badibu 72.258.556.154.761.068.693.095.7
Upper Niumi 61.356.558.660.557.748.661.671.0
Jarra Central 68.954.443.351.166.771.967.464.8
Jarra East 66.051.948.961.851.359.157.786.6
Jarra West 54.744.150.566.169.666.672.192.4
Kiang Central 84.480.579.870.475.481.990.679.1
Kiang East 64.811397.810285.178.892.980.5
Kiang West 93.775.681.384.692.190.584.469.4
Fulladu West 45.440.540.241.945.242.041.748.5
Janjanbureh 72.585.010311010866.771.860.5
Lower Saloum 79.666.553.460.765.165.172.866.9
Niamina Dankunku 63.466.755.063.374.492.145.375.3
Niamina East 45.242.038.232.032.234.934.139.0
Niamina West 66.753.652.063.679.071.362.757.3
Niani 45.149.155.649.554.956.660.254.5
Nianija 28.631.924.135.835.226.332.149.0
Sami 51.447.748.450.450.054.046.245.1
Upper Saloum 40.232.427.436.424.929.431.627.3
Fulladu East 45.137.440.744.149.649.752.763.1
Kantora 34.325.130.533.139.243.233.540.6
Sandu 45.746.441.549.251.152.737.736.1
Wuli 51.145.051.148.154.150.844.757.3
Total 73.970.571.173.473.674.476.080.0
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[99.4,102.7,70.6,74.8,63.6,103.1,106,93.5,70.9,72.4,97.6,49.3,75.6,75.6,80.1,72.2,61.3,68.9,66,54.7,84.4,64.8,93.7,45.4,72.5,79.6,63.4,45.2,66.7,45.1,28.6,51.4,40.2,45.1,34.3,45.7,51.1,73.9]}|{"name":"2011","data":[100.3,105.1,72.3,65.2,79,99,108.8,84.8,71.6,69.5,90.5,59.3,54.8,82.5,77.1,58.5,56.5,54.4,51.9,44.1,80.5,113.3,75.6,40.5,85,66.5,66.7,42,53.6,49.1,31.9,47.7,32.4,37.4,25.1,46.4,45,70.5]}|{"name":"2012","data":[107.2,108.7,85.1,65.8,88.2,70.3,101.1,84.8,72.9,67.1,89.7,47.2,45.5,73.5,80.7,56.1,58.6,43.3,48.9,50.5,79.8,97.8,81.3,40.2,102.5,53.4,55,38.2,52,55.6,24.1,48.4,27.4,40.7,30.5,41.5,51.1,71.1]}|{"name":"2013","data":[111.2,106.4,81.2,54.4,124.1,77.5,111,93.4,76.6,66.4,94.3,61.8,50.5,77.5,86.4,54.7,60.5,51.1,61.8,66.1,70.4,102.3,84.6,41.9,110.3,60.7,63.3,32,63.6,49.5,35.8,50.4,36.4,44.1,33.1,49.2,48.1,73.4]}|{"name":"2014","data":[113.7,101.7,69.3,53.1,114.3,101.9,98.4,93.1,90.4,68.6,95,54.8,43.2,79.7,70.6,61,57.7,66.7,51.3,69.6,75.4,85.1,92.1,45.2,107.7,65.1,74.4,32.2,79,54.9,35.2,50,24.9,49.6,39.2,51.1,54.1,73.6]}|{"name":"2015","data":[113.7,100.9,71.3,43.7,106,68.6,107.2,89.2,93.1,72.2,99.3,69.6,59.6,86,74.5,68.6,48.6,71.9,59.1,66.6,81.9,78.8,90.5,42,66.7,65.1,92.1,34.9,71.3,56.6,26.3,54,29.4,49.7,43.2,52.7,50.8,74.4]}|{"name":"2016","data":[136,103.9,79.7,53.6,87.4,71,94,94.2,69.7,73.8,103.2,65.4,64.5,100,70.5,93,61.6,67.4,57.7,72.1,90.6,92.9,84.4,41.7,71.8,72.8,45.3,34.1,62.7,60.2,32.1,46.2,31.6,52.7,33.5,37.7,44.7,76]}|{"name":"2017","data":[123.6,102.4,70.9,51.7,101.9,70.4,77.2,104.8,81.7,78.1,103.5,71.6,67.8,110.3,79.3,95.7,71,64.8,86.6,92.4,79.1,80.5,69.4,48.5,60.5,66.9,75.3,39,57.3,54.5,49,45.1,27.3,63.1,40.6,36.1,57.3,80]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 99.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 103.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 106},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 70.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 72.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 97.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 49.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 80.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 68.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 66},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 84.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 93.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 72.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 79.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 45.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 45.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 28.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 51.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 40.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 45.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.9}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 100.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 72.3},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 79},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 99},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 108.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 84.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 69.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 59.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 82.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 77.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 58.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 51.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 44.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 80.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 113.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 85},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 42},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 53.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 49.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 47.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 37.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 25.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 46.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 45},{ name: 'Total', y: 70.5}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 107.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 108.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 101.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 84.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 72.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 89.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 47.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 45.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 73.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 80.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 43.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 48.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 50.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 97.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 40.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 102.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 53.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 55},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 52},{ name: 'Niani', y: 55.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 24.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 48.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 40.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 41.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 71.1}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 111.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 106.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 81.2},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 124.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 77.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 111},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 66.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 50.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 77.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 86.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 66.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 70.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 102.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 84.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 110.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 60.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 63.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 32},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 49.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 35.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 50.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 36.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 44.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 33.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 49.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 48.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.4}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 113.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 101.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 69.3},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 53.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 114.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 101.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 98.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 90.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 95},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 43.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 79.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 61},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 57.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 75.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 92.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 45.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 107.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 74.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 32.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 79},{ name: 'Niani', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 50},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 24.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 39.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 54.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.6}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 113.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 100.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71.3},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 43.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 106},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 68.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 107.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 89.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 93.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 99.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 86},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 74.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 68.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 66.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 78.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 90.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 42},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 92.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 71.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 56.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 26.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 54},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 29.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 49.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 43.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 52.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 50.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 74.4}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 136},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79.7},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 53.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 87.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 94},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 69.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 65.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 100},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 93},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 61.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 57.7},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 72.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 90.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 84.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 71.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 34.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 60.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 32.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 46.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 52.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 33.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 37.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 44.7},{ name: 'Total', y: 76}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 123.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 51.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 101.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 70.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 77.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 104.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 81.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 78.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 67.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 110.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 79.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 95.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 71},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 86.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 92.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 79.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 80.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 69.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 66.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 75.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 49},{ name: 'Sami', y: 45.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 27.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 36.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 80}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bundali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

LBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Total

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 98.2101106108118119133124
Kanifing99.510110510399.097.398.296.8
Foni Bintang 79.973.085.483.277.374.183.974.0
Foni Bundali 74.970.975.057.754.143.862.261.4
Foni Brefet 72.788.293.413311711094.6103
Foni Jarrol 10399.578.972.111673.874.376.9
Foni Kansalla 10111197.710693.510596.285.6
Kombo Central 99.590.594.492.693.693.893.4106
Kombo East 77.780.281.478.592.390.381.985.3
Kombo North 71.466.066.568.668.469.771.674.7
Kombo South 10296.896.710295.2101104103
Central Badibu 52.863.353.759.063.466.365.979.2
Jokadu 64.855.152.758.454.565.566.767.6
Lower Badibu 74.890.174.687.181.482.8105113
Lower Niumi 76.974.678.883.072.678.777.676.7
Upper Badibu 68.157.356.857.260.670.592.890.5
Upper Niumi 63.961.364.863.157.056.262.668.5
Jarra Central 64.054.543.545.268.458.964.471.1
Jarra East 61.747.451.957.954.056.158.674.1
Jarra West 56.446.451.662.568.363.771.683.9
Kiang Central 92.979.383.672.085.180.487.671.9
Kiang East 83.210610510887.180.875.878.9
Kiang West 88.783.486.493.598.988.186.684.0
Fulladu West 41.238.736.137.139.736.837.945.3
Janjanbureh 75.996.210512093.577.964.566.7
Lower Saloum 67.262.245.753.256.857.164.864.0
Niamina Dankunku 60.563.152.551.373.268.740.870.6
Niamina East 40.337.233.229.830.532.330.635.3
Niamina West 58.446.151.852.861.959.153.554.5
Niani 40.647.849.644.245.347.353.755.7
Nianija 24.025.620.531.527.321.626.638.9
Sami 44.942.645.244.343.045.646.242.1
Upper Saloum 32.026.021.728.621.623.926.421.8
Fulladu East 49.441.645.247.054.053.454.566.3
Kantora 44.338.742.441.747.249.446.953.7
Sandu 50.448.546.752.855.753.353.647.8
Wuli 53.452.462.853.356.858.050.962.6
Total 73.670.972.473.473.473.675.478.7
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[98.2,99.5,79.9,74.9,72.7,103.1,100.9,99.5,77.7,71.4,101.7,52.8,64.8,74.8,76.9,68.1,63.9,64,61.7,56.4,92.9,83.2,88.7,41.2,75.9,67.2,60.5,40.3,58.4,40.6,24,44.9,32,49.4,44.3,50.4,53.4,73.6]}|{"name":"2011","data":[100.9,101.4,73,70.9,88.2,99.5,110.7,90.5,80.2,66,96.8,63.3,55.1,90.1,74.6,57.3,61.3,54.5,47.4,46.4,79.3,105.6,83.4,38.7,96.2,62.2,63.1,37.2,46.1,47.8,25.6,42.6,26,41.6,38.7,48.5,52.4,70.9]}|{"name":"2012","data":[106.3,105.4,85.4,75,93.4,78.9,97.7,94.4,81.4,66.5,96.7,53.7,52.7,74.6,78.8,56.8,64.8,43.5,51.9,51.6,83.6,105.1,86.4,36.1,105.1,45.7,52.5,33.2,51.8,49.6,20.5,45.2,21.7,45.2,42.4,46.7,62.8,72.4]}|{"name":"2013","data":[107.8,102.6,83.2,57.7,133.2,72.1,105.6,92.6,78.5,68.6,101.5,59,58.4,87.1,83,57.2,63.1,45.2,57.9,62.5,72,107.5,93.5,37.1,119.5,53.2,51.3,29.8,52.8,44.2,31.5,44.3,28.6,47,41.7,52.8,53.3,73.4]}|{"name":"2014","data":[117.9,99,77.3,54.1,116.6,115.7,93.5,93.6,92.3,68.4,95.2,63.4,54.5,81.4,72.6,60.6,57,68.4,54,68.3,85.1,87.1,98.9,39.7,93.5,56.8,73.2,30.5,61.9,45.3,27.3,43,21.6,54,47.2,55.7,56.8,73.4]}|{"name":"2015","data":[118.6,97.3,74.1,43.8,110.4,73.8,105,93.8,90.3,69.7,100.6,66.3,65.5,82.8,78.7,70.5,56.2,58.9,56.1,63.7,80.4,80.8,88.1,36.8,77.9,57.1,68.7,32.3,59.1,47.3,21.6,45.6,23.9,53.4,49.4,53.3,58,73.6]}|{"name":"2016","data":[133,98.2,83.9,62.2,94.6,74.3,96.2,93.4,81.9,71.6,104,65.9,66.7,105.1,77.6,92.8,62.6,64.4,58.6,71.6,87.6,75.8,86.6,37.9,64.5,64.8,40.8,30.6,53.5,53.7,26.6,46.2,26.4,54.5,46.9,53.6,50.9,75.4]}|{"name":"2017","data":[124.4,96.8,74,61.4,103.1,76.9,85.6,106.2,85.3,74.7,103.3,79.2,67.6,113,76.7,90.5,68.5,71.1,74.1,83.9,71.9,78.9,84,45.3,66.7,64,70.6,35.3,54.5,55.7,38.9,42.1,21.8,66.3,53.7,47.8,62.6,78.7]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 98.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 72.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 103.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 100.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 77.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 71.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 101.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 76.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 68.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 64},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 88.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 75.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 67.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 40.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 58.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 24},{ name: 'Sami', y: 44.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 32},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 49.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 44.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 50.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 53.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.6}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 100.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 101.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 73},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 70.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 110.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 90.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 80.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 66},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 96.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 63.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 55.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 47.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 46.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 79.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 105.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 83.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 38.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 96.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 37.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 46.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 47.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 25.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 42.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 26},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 41.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 38.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 52.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 70.9}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 106.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 85.4},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 75},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 97.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 96.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 53.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 52.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 78.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 43.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 51.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 83.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 105.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 86.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 105.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 52.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 33.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 51.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 45.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 21.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 45.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 42.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 46.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 62.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 72.4}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 107.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 57.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 133.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 72.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 105.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 92.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 78.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 101.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 59},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 58.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 87.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 83},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 57.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 45.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 57.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 72},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 107.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 37.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 119.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 44.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 44.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 28.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 47},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 41.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 53.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.4}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 117.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 99},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 77.3},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 54.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 116.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 115.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 95.2},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 72.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 60.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 57},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 54},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 68.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 87.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 98.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 39.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 73.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 61.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 27.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 43},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 54},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 47.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 55.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.4}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 118.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 97.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 43.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 110.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 105},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 90.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 69.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 100.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 65.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 82.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 80.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 80.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 77.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 57.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 68.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 32.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 47.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 45.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 23.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 53.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 49.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 53.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 58},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.6}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 133},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 98.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 83.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 74.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 96.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 104},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 65.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 105.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 77.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 92.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 64.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 75.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 86.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 37.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 40.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 53.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 26.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 46.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 26.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 46.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 53.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 50.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 75.4}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 124.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 96.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 103.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 76.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 106.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 85.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 74.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 79.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 67.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 113},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 76.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 90.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 68.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 74.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 83.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 84},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 64},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 35.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 54.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 55.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 42.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 21.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 53.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 47.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 78.7}]}
Banjul |Kanifing|Foni Bintang |Foni Bundali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

LBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) -Boys
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
LBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Girls
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
LBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Total
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
Back to Top