UBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) Total

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul City Council 85.694.198.889.785.379.381.069.2
Kanifing Municipal Council 10310810510810710595.391.5
Foni Bintang Karanai 64.778.476.162.160.180.365.362.5
Foni Bondali 63.875.075.560.952.156.150.480.8
Foni Brefet 70.781.693.578.568.390.295.2104
Foni Jarrol 72.875.063.885.471.785.158.047.1
Foni Kansala 81.072.864.570.377.355.862.253.5
Kombo Central 94.493.510999.594.696.494.789.4
Kombo East 65.059.860.557.963.763.853.551.0
Kombo North 48.656.456.156.759.563.556.354.9
Kombo South 85.292.088.197.993.692.890.278.4
Central Baddibou 39.446.752.667.758.260.954.649.6
Jokadu 22.941.230.635.138.231.328.931.1
Lower Baddibou 49.565.570.577.954.337.858.243.1
Lower Niumi 59.152.361.557.867.863.767.461.4
Upper Baddibou 56.961.053.866.359.453.851.846.7
Upper Niumi 31.132.956.638.152.952.647.845.1
Jarra Central 47.637.435.454.847.634.031.544.4
Jarra East 26.634.946.938.428.322.327.429.6
Jarra West 52.934.060.958.359.254.352.356.1
Kiang Central 39.562.845.864.351.957.053.155.1
Kiang East 20.943.793.080.357.339.171.665.6
Kiang West 60.452.059.573.061.053.859.455.5
Fulladu West 23.533.032.635.236.032.135.030.2
Jangjangbureh 92.2120194103109149137124
Lower Saloum 61.964.771.561.772.082.975.876.3
Niamina Dankunku 34.353.168.375.547.629.942.660.4
Niamina East 19.725.531.925.228.127.521.422.9
Niamina West 30.422.931.727.420.018.914.425.8
Niani 21.722.438.224.527.635.032.632.1
Nianija 29.129.322.720.311.323.723.626.1
Sami 38.235.026.511.331.924.025.328.5
Upper Saloum 18.518.215.810.89.810.710.122.8
Fulladu East 19.924.321.118.821.625.223.528.5
Kantora 16.616.313.823.824.021.821.829.1
Sandu 30.731.712.616.017.322.318.025.4
Wuli 17.312.59.112.419.925.123.120.1
Total 59.563.364.764.864.664.761.058.9
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[85.6,102.8,64.7,63.8,70.7,72.8,81,94.4,65,48.6,85.2,39.4,22.9,49.5,59.1,56.9,31.1,47.6,26.6,52.9,39.5,20.9,60.4,23.5,92.2,61.9,34.3,19.7,30.4,21.7,29.1,38.2,18.5,19.9,16.6,30.7,17.3,59.5]}|{"name":"2011","data":[94.1,107.5,78.4,75,81.6,75,72.8,93.5,59.8,56.4,92,46.7,41.2,65.5,52.3,61,32.9,37.4,34.9,34,62.8,43.7,52,33,119.6,64.7,53.1,25.5,22.9,22.4,29.3,35,18.2,24.3,16.3,31.7,12.5,63.3]}|{"name":"2012","data":[98.8,104.6,76.1,75.5,93.5,63.8,64.5,108.7,60.5,56.1,88.1,52.6,30.6,70.5,61.5,53.8,56.6,35.4,46.9,60.9,45.8,93,59.5,32.6,193.6,71.5,68.3,31.9,31.7,38.2,22.7,26.5,15.8,21.1,13.8,12.6,9.1,64.7]}|{"name":"2013","data":[89.7,108.4,62.1,60.9,78.5,85.4,70.3,99.5,57.9,56.7,97.9,67.7,35.1,77.9,57.8,66.3,38.1,54.8,38.4,58.3,64.3,80.3,73,35.2,103.2,61.7,75.5,25.2,27.4,24.5,20.3,11.3,10.8,18.8,23.8,16,12.4,64.8]}|{"name":"2014","data":[85.3,106.7,60.1,52.1,68.3,71.7,77.3,94.6,63.7,59.5,93.6,58.2,38.2,54.3,67.8,59.4,52.9,47.6,28.3,59.2,51.9,57.3,61,36,109.4,72,47.6,28.1,20,27.6,11.3,31.9,9.8,21.6,24,17.3,19.9,64.6]}|{"name":"2015","data":[79.3,104.8,80.3,56.1,90.2,85.1,55.8,96.4,63.8,63.5,92.8,60.9,31.3,37.8,63.7,53.8,52.6,34,22.3,54.3,57,39.1,53.8,32.1,149,82.9,29.9,27.5,18.9,35,23.7,24,10.7,25.2,21.8,22.3,25.1,64.7]}|{"name":"2016","data":[81,95.3,65.3,50.4,95.2,58,62.2,94.7,53.5,56.3,90.2,54.6,28.9,58.2,67.4,51.8,47.8,31.5,27.4,52.3,53.1,71.6,59.4,35,136.6,75.8,42.6,21.4,14.4,32.6,23.6,25.3,10.1,23.5,21.8,18,23.1,61]}|{"name":"2017","data":[69.2,91.5,62.5,80.8,103.5,47.1,53.5,89.4,51,54.9,78.4,49.6,31.1,43.1,61.4,46.7,45.1,44.4,29.6,56.1,55.1,65.6,55.5,30.2,124.3,76.3,60.4,22.9,25.8,32.1,26.1,28.5,22.8,28.5,29.1,25.4,20.1,58.9]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 102.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 64.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 63.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 70.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 81},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 65},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 85.2},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 49.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 56.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 31.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 47.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 26.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 52.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 20.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 61.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 19.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 30.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 21.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 18.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 19.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 16.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 17.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 59.5}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 94.1},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 107.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 75},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 81.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 75},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 59.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 46.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 41.2},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 65.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 61},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 32.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 37.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 34},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 62.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 43.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 52},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 33},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 119.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 64.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 53.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 22.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 35},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 18.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 24.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 31.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 12.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 63.3}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 98.8},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 104.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 76.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 63.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 108.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 61.5},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 46.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 45.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 93},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 32.6},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 193.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 71.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 68.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 31.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 22.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 26.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 15.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 21.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 13.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 12.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 9.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 64.7}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 89.7},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 108.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 62.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 78.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 85.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 57.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 67.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 77.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 38.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 58.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 80.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 73},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 103.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 20.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 10.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 16},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 12.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 64.8}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 85.3},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 106.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 68.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 77.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 93.6},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 58.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 54.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 67.8},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 59.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 52.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 47.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 51.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 61},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 109.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 72},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 47.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 20},{ name: 'Niani', y: 27.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 9.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 24},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 17.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 19.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 64.6}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 79.3},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 104.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 80.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 55.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 63.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.8},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31.3},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 37.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 34},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 54.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 57},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 39.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 32.1},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 149},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 29.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 27.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 18.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 23.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 24},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 10.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 21.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 25.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 64.7}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 81},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 95.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 65.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 50.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 95.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 58},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 58.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 51.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 47.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 53.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 59.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 35},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 136.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 75.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 42.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 21.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 32.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 25.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 10.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 21.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 18},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 61}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City Council', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal Council', y: 91.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang Karanai', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 80.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 103.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 47.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansala', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 51},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Central Baddibou', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31.1},{ name: 'Lower Baddibou', y: 43.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Upper Baddibou', y: 46.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 45.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 44.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 55.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 65.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 55.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 30.2},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 124.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 76.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 25.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 32.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 26.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 22.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 25.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 58.9}]}
Banjul City Council |Kanifing Municipal Council |Foni Bintang Karanai |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansala |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Baddibou |Jokadu |Lower Baddibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Baddibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Jangjangbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

UBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Boys

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 81.491.510391.481.075.275.967.2
Kanifing 10510510410810410493.686.9
Foni Bintang79.179.885.870.668.986.166.465.5
Foni Bundali71.472.375.561.464.856.051.378.6
Foni Brefet 69.692.098.390.975.199.5104106
Foni Jarrol 82.280.071.173.593.488.845.745.9
Foni Kansalla95.478.654.660.266.256.665.152.2
Kombo Central 99.997.811710410096.392.785.7
Kombo East 76.364.267.263.466.373.349.651.9
Kombo North 51.358.756.958.662.663.458.154.7
Kombo South 89.994.086.1104100.099.195.876.1
Central Badibu 45.758.851.662.762.569.257.549.4
Jokadu 28.238.328.436.745.737.031.638.8
Lower Badibu 52.173.577.889.756.042.354.642.9
Lower Niumi 62.053.561.857.865.863.566.959.1
Upper Badibu 51.563.552.667.855.151.647.348.0
Upper Niumi 33.930.350.044.956.558.048.844.6
Jarra Central 56.954.238.948.638.041.428.642.0
Jarra East 35.934.347.149.323.830.023.628.3
Jarra West 59.546.364.768.165.257.451.352.8
Kiang Central 43.556.951.469.048.262.153.457.5
Kiang East 21.851.393.576.658.442.173.758.7
Kiang West 71.662.062.573.677.355.564.762.7
Fulladu West 23.327.426.328.434.029.630.026.5
Janjanbureh 100.014017676.697.9175155128
Lower Saloum 62.564.060.161.663.680.061.357.5
Niamina Dankunku 41.447.964.872.238.933.337.556.2
Niamina East 25.722.628.724.423.126.318.815.9
Niamina West 23.811.623.917.618.317.712.118.6
Niani 23.523.735.529.325.230.529.523.0
Nianija 26.531.622.314.411.514.919.421.5
Sami 37.332.420.59.328.223.223.827.2
Upper Saloum 12.315.611.67.713.511.09.014.3
Fulladu East 23.127.923.822.323.027.824.731.9
Kantora 24.723.419.727.634.332.228.636.6
Sandu 35.434.015.823.217.829.724.128.4
Wuli 20.220.012.016.824.830.725.024.0
Total 62.764.765.166.366.066.060.857.5
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[81.4,105.1,79.1,71.4,69.6,82.2,95.4,99.9,76.3,51.3,89.9,45.7,28.2,52.1,62,51.5,33.9,56.9,35.9,59.5,43.5,21.8,71.6,23.3,100,62.5,41.4,25.7,23.8,23.5,26.5,37.3,12.3,23.1,24.7,35.4,20.2,62.7]}|{"name":"2011","data":[91.5,105,79.8,72.3,92,80,78.6,97.8,64.2,58.7,94,58.8,38.3,73.5,53.5,63.5,30.3,54.2,34.3,46.3,56.9,51.3,62,27.4,140,64,47.9,22.6,11.6,23.7,31.6,32.4,15.6,27.9,23.4,34,20,64.7]}|{"name":"2012","data":[102.7,103.5,85.8,75.5,98.3,71.1,54.6,117.1,67.2,56.9,86.1,51.6,28.4,77.8,61.8,52.6,50,38.9,47.1,64.7,51.4,93.5,62.5,26.3,176.1,60.1,64.8,28.7,23.9,35.5,22.3,20.5,11.6,23.8,19.7,15.8,12,65.1]}|{"name":"2013","data":[91.4,107.6,70.6,61.4,90.9,73.5,60.2,104.1,63.4,58.6,103.7,62.7,36.7,89.7,57.8,67.8,44.9,48.6,49.3,68.1,69,76.6,73.6,28.4,76.6,61.6,72.2,24.4,17.6,29.3,14.4,9.3,7.7,22.3,27.6,23.2,16.8,66.3]}|{"name":"2014","data":[81,104.3,68.9,64.8,75.1,93.4,66.2,100.4,66.3,62.6,100,62.5,45.7,56,65.8,55.1,56.5,38,23.8,65.2,48.2,58.4,77.3,34,97.9,63.6,38.9,23.1,18.3,25.2,11.5,28.2,13.5,23,34.3,17.8,24.8,66]}|{"name":"2015","data":[75.2,103.5,86.1,56,99.5,88.8,56.6,96.3,73.3,63.4,99.1,69.2,37,42.3,63.5,51.6,58,41.4,30,57.4,62.1,42.1,55.5,29.6,175,80,33.3,26.3,17.7,30.5,14.9,23.2,11,27.8,32.2,29.7,30.7,66]}|{"name":"2016","data":[75.9,93.6,66.4,51.3,103.9,45.7,65.1,92.7,49.6,58.1,95.8,57.5,31.6,54.6,66.9,47.3,48.8,28.6,23.6,51.3,53.4,73.7,64.7,30,155.1,61.3,37.5,18.8,12.1,29.5,19.4,23.8,9,24.7,28.6,24.1,25,60.8]}|{"name":"2017","data":[67.2,86.9,65.5,78.6,105.7,45.9,52.2,85.7,51.9,54.7,76.1,49.4,38.8,42.9,59.1,48,44.6,42,28.3,52.8,57.5,58.7,62.7,26.5,128,57.5,56.2,15.9,18.6,23,21.5,27.2,14.3,31.9,36.6,28.4,24,57.5]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 71.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 82.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 95.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 99.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 76.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 89.9},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 62},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 51.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 56.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 35.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 43.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 21.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 23.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 100},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 41.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 25.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 26.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 37.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 24.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Total', y: 62.7}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 91.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 72.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 92},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 80},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 97.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 94},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 58.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 38.3},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 73.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 30.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 46.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 56.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 62},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 140},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 64},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 47.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 11.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 23.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 15.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 27.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 23.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 34},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 20},{ name: 'Total', y: 64.7}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 102.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 85.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 98.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 117.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 67.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 86.1},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 77.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 50},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 47.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 64.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 51.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 26.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 176.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 23.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 11.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 19.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 15.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 12},{ name: 'Total', y: 65.1}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 91.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 107.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 90.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 73.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 60.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 104.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 103.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 36.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 89.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 67.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 44.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 49.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 68.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 69},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 28.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 61.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 24.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 29.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 9.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 7.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 27.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 66.3}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 81},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 104.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 68.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 75.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 100.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 100},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 56},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 55.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 38},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 58.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 77.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 34},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 18.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 28.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 13.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 24.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 66}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 75.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 86.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 56},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 88.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 56.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 73.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 99.1},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 37},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 42.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 58},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 41.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 30},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 57.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 62.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 42.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 55.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 175},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 80},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 33.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 26.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 17.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 11},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 27.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 32.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 29.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 30.7},{ name: 'Total', y: 66}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 75.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 93.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 66.4},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 103.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 65.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 92.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 95.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 66.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 47.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 48.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 28.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 53.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 64.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 30},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 155.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 37.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 12.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 29.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 19.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 24.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 28.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 24.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 25},{ name: 'Total', y: 60.8}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 67.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 86.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 65.5},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 105.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 45.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 52.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 85.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 51.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 76.1},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 49.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 38.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 42.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 48},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 44.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 42},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 58.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 26.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 128},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 56.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 15.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 23},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 21.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 27.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 14.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 36.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 28.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 24},{ name: 'Total', y: 57.5}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang|Foni Bundali|Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla|Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

UBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Girls

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 89.596.695.188.289.483.285.971.1
Kanifing10111010610910910697.095.9
Foni Bintang 50.876.966.854.051.674.864.259.6
Foni Bundali56.477.675.560.440.056.149.682.9
Foni Brefet 71.871.688.966.761.781.386.9101
Foni Jarrol 63.670.256.896.750.881.569.648.2
Foni Kansalla 67.067.174.180.187.955.059.354.7
Kombo Central 89.089.410195.089.096.596.692.9
Kombo East 54.055.654.252.761.354.657.350.2
Kombo North 45.954.355.354.956.563.754.655.2
Kombo South 80.790.190.192.387.686.884.880.6
Central Badibu 33.335.153.672.554.252.951.949.7
Jokadu 17.843.932.733.631.025.826.423.8
Lower Badibu 47.157.963.566.552.833.661.743.4
Lower Niumi 56.451.261.257.869.863.967.963.5
Upper Badibu 62.258.655.064.863.555.956.245.5
Upper Niumi 28.335.462.931.549.547.446.845.5
Jarra Central 38.721.332.060.856.827.034.246.6
Jarra East 17.635.446.627.932.615.031.030.9
Jarra West 46.522.357.248.853.551.453.259.2
Kiang Central 35.768.440.559.855.552.152.852.8
Kiang East 20.036.392.583.856.336.369.672.2
Kiang West 49.542.556.772.445.352.254.348.5
Fulladu West 23.738.438.741.737.934.439.733.8
Janjanbureh 84.8100.0210129120124119121
Lower Saloum 61.465.482.561.880.085.789.694.3
Niamina Dankunku 27.458.171.678.756.026.747.464.5
Niamina East 13.828.434.926.033.028.723.829.6
Niamina West 36.833.739.136.821.620.016.532.7
Niani 20.121.240.819.929.939.435.540.8
Nianija 31.627.023.026.011.132.127.630.5
Sami 39.037.532.313.235.424.726.729.8
Upper Saloum 24.520.619.913.76.210.511.130.9
Fulladu East 16.720.918.615.520.322.722.425.2
Kantora 8.89.48.120.114.111.815.321.9
Sandu 26.329.49.69.016.715.312.222.6
Wuli 14.65.26.38.215.219.821.316.5
Total 56.362.064.263.263.363.561.260.2
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[89.5,100.6,50.8,56.4,71.8,63.6,67,89,54,45.9,80.7,33.3,17.8,47.1,56.4,62.2,28.3,38.7,17.6,46.5,35.7,20,49.5,23.7,84.8,61.4,27.4,13.8,36.8,20.1,31.6,39,24.5,16.7,8.8,26.3,14.6,56.3]}|{"name":"2011","data":[96.6,110,76.9,77.6,71.6,70.2,67.1,89.4,55.6,54.3,90.1,35.1,43.9,57.9,51.2,58.6,35.4,21.3,35.4,22.3,68.4,36.3,42.5,38.4,100,65.4,58.1,28.4,33.7,21.2,27,37.5,20.6,20.9,9.4,29.4,5.2,62]}|{"name":"2012","data":[95.1,105.6,66.8,75.5,88.9,56.8,74.1,100.7,54.2,55.3,90.1,53.6,32.7,63.5,61.2,55,62.9,32,46.6,57.2,40.5,92.5,56.7,38.7,210.4,82.5,71.6,34.9,39.1,40.8,23,32.3,19.9,18.6,8.1,9.6,6.3,64.2]}|{"name":"2013","data":[88.2,109.2,54,60.4,66.7,96.7,80.1,95,52.7,54.9,92.3,72.5,33.6,66.5,57.8,64.8,31.5,60.8,27.9,48.8,59.8,83.8,72.4,41.7,129.2,61.8,78.7,26,36.8,19.9,26,13.2,13.7,15.5,20.1,9,8.2,63.2]}|{"name":"2014","data":[89.4,109,51.6,40,61.7,50.8,87.9,89,61.3,56.5,87.6,54.2,31,52.8,69.8,63.5,49.5,56.8,32.6,53.5,55.5,56.3,45.3,37.9,120.4,80,56,33,21.6,29.9,11.1,35.4,6.2,20.3,14.1,16.7,15.2,63.3]}|{"name":"2015","data":[83.2,106.1,74.8,56.1,81.3,81.5,55,96.5,54.6,63.7,86.8,52.9,25.8,33.6,63.9,55.9,47.4,27,15,51.4,52.1,36.3,52.2,34.4,124,85.7,26.7,28.7,20,39.4,32.1,24.7,10.5,22.7,11.8,15.3,19.8,63.5]}|{"name":"2016","data":[85.9,97,64.2,49.6,86.9,69.6,59.3,96.6,57.3,54.6,84.8,51.9,26.4,61.7,67.9,56.2,46.8,34.2,31,53.2,52.8,69.6,54.3,39.7,119.2,89.6,47.4,23.8,16.5,35.5,27.6,26.7,11.1,22.4,15.3,12.2,21.3,61.2]}|{"name":"2017","data":[71.1,95.9,59.6,82.9,101.4,48.2,54.7,92.9,50.2,55.2,80.6,49.7,23.8,43.4,63.5,45.5,45.5,46.6,30.9,59.2,52.8,72.2,48.5,33.8,120.8,94.3,64.5,29.6,32.7,40.8,30.5,29.8,30.9,25.2,21.9,22.6,16.5,60.2]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 89.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 100.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 50.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 71.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 67},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 89},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 54},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 45.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 80.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 33.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 47.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 38.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 46.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 20},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 49.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 23.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 84.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 13.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 36.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 39},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 8.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 26.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 56.3}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 96.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 110},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 76.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 77.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 70.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 55.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 54.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 43.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 57.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 51.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 21.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 36.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 42.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 38.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 100},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 33.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 21.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 27},{ name: 'Sami', y: 37.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 20.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 20.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 29.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.2},{ name: 'Total', y: 62}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 95.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 66.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 74.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 100.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 54.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 55.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 53.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 32.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 55},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 62.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 32},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 46.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 57.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 92.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 56.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 38.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 210.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 39.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 40.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 23},{ name: 'Sami', y: 32.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 19.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 8.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 9.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 64.2}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 88.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 109.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 54},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 96.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 80.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 95},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 52.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 72.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 33.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 60.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 27.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 48.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 59.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 83.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 72.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 129.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 26},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 36.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 19.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 26},{ name: 'Sami', y: 13.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 13.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 15.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 8.2},{ name: 'Total', y: 63.2}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 109},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 40},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 50.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 87.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 89},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 54.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 69.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 49.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 32.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 55.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 37.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 120.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 80},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 56},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 33},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 29.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 11.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 6.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 20.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 14.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 15.2},{ name: 'Total', y: 63.3}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 106.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 81.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 55},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 86.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 52.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 25.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 33.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 55.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 47.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 27},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 15},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 51.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 36.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 52.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 34.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 124},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 85.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 26.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 20},{ name: 'Niani', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 32.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 24.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 10.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 22.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 11.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 19.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 63.5}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 85.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 97},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 86.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 59.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 84.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 51.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 26.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 67.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 56.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 46.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 34.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 31},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 54.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 39.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 119.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 89.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 47.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 16.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 27.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 26.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 11.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 22.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 12.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 21.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 61.2}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 95.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 101.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 50.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 55.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 80.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 49.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 43.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibu', y: 45.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 45.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 46.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 120.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 32.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 40.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 16.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 60.2}]}
Banjul |Kanifing|Foni Bintang |Foni Bundali|Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibu |Jokadu |Lower Badibu |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibu |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West | Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

UBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) Total
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
UBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Boys
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
UBE, Historical Trend - Completion Rate (CR) - Girls
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
Back to Top