UBE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - BOYS

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 90.190.091.886.780.378.285.782.2
Kanifing 11410610511110510499.496.7
Foni Bintang79.875.571.171.571.071.264.863.0
Foni Bondali 53.089.167.159.360.562.267.679.7
Foni Brefet 90.488.186.993.790.510399.889.0
Foni Jarrol 83.271.971.778.071.070.053.550.9
Foni Kansalla 85.674.964.165.267.764.264.561.4
Kombo Central 10798.710410110510598.194.3
Kombo East 66.461.864.463.766.565.756.560.5
Kombo North 58.559.959.661.864.166.262.664.3
Kombo South 88.691.193.098.099.294.293.285.0
Central Badibou 53.262.856.461.263.459.455.252.8
Jokadu 36.036.327.835.640.038.042.139.7
Lower Badibou 60.165.168.586.459.456.662.260.3
Lower Niumi 64.361.770.670.372.673.975.471.6
Upper Badibou 59.658.655.360.354.256.159.762.7
Upper Niumi 36.735.148.053.658.153.244.843.1
Jarra Central 56.446.047.146.947.543.937.940.6
Jarra East 40.639.538.239.731.235.432.033.4
Jarra West 69.369.561.364.763.959.857.261.8
Kiang Central 62.661.253.362.361.763.969.368.9
Kiang East 35.078.512595.359.160.063.259.8
Kiang West 67.769.078.478.578.776.579.772.2
Fulladu West 24.628.531.233.634.232.531.931.0
Janjanbureh 141158169174179158165145
Lower Saloum 68.962.960.465.958.363.159.768.4
Niamina Dankunku 55.655.363.670.349.353.356.154.7
Niamina East 28.835.534.035.231.229.830.728.6
Niamina West 32.220.730.516.316.316.815.312.4
Niani 30.028.643.438.836.134.034.633.2
Nianija 25.820.725.016.615.720.521.121.6
Sami 28.922.620.515.127.726.226.230.9
Upper Saloum 11.912.111.910.211.013.212.918.0
Fulladu East 23.127.527.728.030.332.933.837.2
Kantora 38.135.136.639.341.644.443.243.4
Sandu 33.537.533.030.934.836.536.436.7
Wuli 24.623.233.739.440.642.034.932.6
Total - 66.965.566.868.968.268.365.965.0
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[90.1,113.5,79.8,53,90.4,83.2,85.6,107.1,66.4,58.5,88.6,53.2,36,60.1,64.3,59.6,36.7,56.4,40.6,69.3,62.6,35,67.7,24.6,141.1,68.9,55.6,28.8,32.2,30,25.8,28.9,11.9,23.1,38.1,33.5,24.6,66.9]}|{"name":"2011","data":[90,105.6,75.5,89.1,88.1,71.9,74.9,98.7,61.8,59.9,91.1,62.8,36.3,65.1,61.7,58.6,35.1,46,39.5,69.5,61.2,78.5,69,28.5,158.3,62.9,55.3,35.5,20.7,28.6,20.7,22.6,12.1,27.5,35.1,37.5,23.2,65.5]}|{"name":"2012","data":[91.8,105.1,71.1,67.1,86.9,71.7,64.1,103.9,64.4,59.6,93,56.4,27.8,68.5,70.6,55.3,48,47.1,38.2,61.3,53.3,125.1,78.4,31.2,168.9,60.4,63.6,34,30.5,43.4,25,20.5,11.9,27.7,36.6,33,33.7,66.8]}|{"name":"2013","data":[86.7,110.5,71.5,59.3,93.7,78,65.2,100.7,63.7,61.8,98,61.2,35.6,86.4,70.3,60.3,53.6,46.9,39.7,64.7,62.3,95.3,78.5,33.6,173.7,65.9,70.3,35.2,16.3,38.8,16.6,15.1,10.2,28,39.3,30.9,39.4,68.9]}|{"name":"2014","data":[80.3,104.7,71,60.5,90.5,71,67.7,104.8,66.5,64.1,99.2,63.4,40,59.4,72.6,54.2,58.1,47.5,31.2,63.9,61.7,59.1,78.7,34.2,179.3,58.3,49.3,31.2,16.3,36.1,15.7,27.7,11,30.3,41.6,34.8,40.6,68.2]}|{"name":"2015","data":[78.2,103.8,71.2,62.2,103.3,70,64.2,105.3,65.7,66.2,94.2,59.4,38,56.6,73.9,56.1,53.2,43.9,35.4,59.8,63.9,60,76.5,32.5,158,63.1,53.3,29.8,16.8,34,20.5,26.2,13.2,32.9,44.4,36.5,42,68.3]}|{"name":"2016","data":[85.7,99.4,64.8,67.6,99.8,53.5,64.5,98.1,56.5,62.6,93.2,55.2,42.1,62.2,75.4,59.7,44.8,37.9,32,57.2,69.3,63.2,79.7,31.9,164.8,59.7,56.1,30.7,15.3,34.6,21.1,26.2,12.9,33.8,43.2,36.4,34.9,65.9]}|{"name":"2017","data":[82.2,96.7,63,79.7,89,50.9,61.4,94.3,60.5,64.3,85,52.8,39.7,60.3,71.6,62.7,43.1,40.6,33.4,61.8,68.9,59.8,72.2,31,144.9,68.4,54.7,28.6,12.4,33.2,21.6,30.9,18,37.2,43.4,36.7,32.6,65]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 113.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 53},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 90.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 107.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 66.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 88.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 36},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 36.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 69.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 35},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 67.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 24.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 141.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 68.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 55.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 32.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 30},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 25.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 11.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 33.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 24.6},{ name: 'Total -', y: 66.9}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 90},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 89.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 59.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 91.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 62.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 36.3},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 65.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 46},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 69.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 78.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 69},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 158.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 62.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 55.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 35.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 20.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 28.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 20.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 27.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 37.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Total -', y: 65.5}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 105.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 86.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 103.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 64.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 93},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 27.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 68.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 55.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 48},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 47.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 53.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 125.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 31.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 168.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 34},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 43.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 25},{ name: 'Sami', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 11.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 27.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 36.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 33},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 33.7},{ name: 'Total -', y: 66.8}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 86.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 110.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 59.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 93.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 78},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 100.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 98},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 35.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 86.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 53.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 46.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 39.7},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 64.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 62.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 95.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 78.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 33.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 173.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 38.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 16.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 15.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 28},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Total -', y: 68.9}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 80.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 104.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 90.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 67.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 104.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 99.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 40},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 59.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 72.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 54.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 47.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 31.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 34.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 179.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 58.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 49.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 31.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 36.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 15.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 27.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 11},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 30.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 41.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 34.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Total -', y: 68.2}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 78.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 103.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 70},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 105.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 65.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 59.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 38},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 56.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 43.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 60},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 76.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 32.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 158},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 53.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 34},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 26.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 13.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 32.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 44.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 36.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 42},{ name: 'Total -', y: 68.3}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 85.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 99.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 67.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 99.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 93.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 55.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 42.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 75.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 44.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 37.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 32},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 57.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 69.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 63.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 79.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 164.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 30.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 34.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 21.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 26.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 43.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 36.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Total -', y: 65.9}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 82.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 96.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 63},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 79.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 89},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 50.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 85},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 52.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 39.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 43.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 33.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 68.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 59.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 31},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 144.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 12.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 33.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 18},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 37.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 43.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 36.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 32.6},{ name: 'Total -', y: 65}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang|Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total -

UBE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - GIRLS

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 86.989.282.982.880.178.384.878.7
Kanifing 10310110010310310197.2101
Foni Bintang70.572.070.169.673.874.869.565.7
Foni Bondali 63.810173.057.353.974.583.2100.0
Foni Brefet 86.780.288.579.486.0102106100
Foni Jarrol 80.675.575.480.759.579.466.361.1
Foni Kansalla 85.182.884.282.083.073.472.570.8
Kombo Central 93.990.294.495.697.110196.799.3
Kombo East 61.459.157.956.863.962.665.766.2
Kombo North 55.056.356.958.860.362.461.166.2
Kombo South 87.690.190.991.290.290.092.692.2
Central Badibou 45.056.160.872.661.857.463.158.3
Jokadu 31.337.531.832.231.229.936.637.5
Lower Badibou 67.465.564.576.256.553.066.264.3
Lower Niumi 70.867.473.777.180.273.673.173.2
Upper Badibou 65.963.259.162.563.358.960.157.8
Upper Niumi 42.946.059.356.362.766.156.752.0
Jarra Central 54.954.056.359.655.040.754.148.6
Jarra East 38.445.845.938.339.337.142.143.4
Jarra West 69.963.955.955.861.159.661.563.9
Kiang Central 69.867.155.465.064.961.670.283.3
Kiang East 58.812518813473.875.081.187.3
Kiang West 79.372.774.174.670.574.973.377.7
Fulladu West 33.146.545.441.944.144.443.942.0
Janjanbureh 158170185171164150128146
Lower Saloum 82.482.976.683.374.982.590.3103
Niamina Dankunku 56.064.470.376.454.854.669.262.2
Niamina East 37.140.546.845.742.039.539.839.4
Niamina West 49.244.236.923.124.525.223.928.2
Niani 35.233.850.744.547.848.648.551.6
Nianija 30.328.235.729.027.834.729.630.2
Sami 40.634.733.214.434.533.835.439.3
Upper Saloum 23.119.315.712.612.816.720.733.5
Fulladu East 22.525.523.524.727.529.730.534.2
Kantora 20.120.018.421.925.525.929.130.8
Sandu 26.630.723.524.930.431.430.027.4
Wuli 22.016.021.025.028.932.429.128.3
Total - 65.666.266.767.368.068.267.669.7
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[86.9,103.1,70.5,63.8,86.7,80.6,85.1,93.9,61.4,55,87.6,45,31.3,67.4,70.8,65.9,42.9,54.9,38.4,69.9,69.8,58.8,79.3,33.1,157.5,82.4,56,37.1,49.2,35.2,30.3,40.6,23.1,22.5,20.1,26.6,22,65.6]}|{"name":"2011","data":[89.2,100.8,72,100.7,80.2,75.5,82.8,90.2,59.1,56.3,90.1,56.1,37.5,65.5,67.4,63.2,46,54,45.8,63.9,67.1,125,72.7,46.5,169.8,82.9,64.4,40.5,44.2,33.8,28.2,34.7,19.3,25.5,20,30.7,16,66.2]}|{"name":"2012","data":[82.9,100.4,70.1,73,88.5,75.4,84.2,94.4,57.9,56.9,90.9,60.8,31.8,64.5,73.7,59.1,59.3,56.3,45.9,55.9,55.4,188.1,74.1,45.4,185.4,76.6,70.3,46.8,36.9,50.7,35.7,33.2,15.7,23.5,18.4,23.5,21,66.7]}|{"name":"2013","data":[82.8,103.3,69.6,57.3,79.4,80.7,82,95.6,56.8,58.8,91.2,72.6,32.2,76.2,77.1,62.5,56.3,59.6,38.3,55.8,65,134.1,74.6,41.9,171.4,83.3,76.4,45.7,23.1,44.5,29,14.4,12.6,24.7,21.9,24.9,25,67.3]}|{"name":"2014","data":[80.1,102.8,73.8,53.9,86,59.5,83,97.1,63.9,60.3,90.2,61.8,31.2,56.5,80.2,63.3,62.7,55,39.3,61.1,64.9,73.8,70.5,44.1,164.1,74.9,54.8,42,24.5,47.8,27.8,34.5,12.8,27.5,25.5,30.4,28.9,68]}|{"name":"2015","data":[78.3,100.8,74.8,74.5,102.2,79.4,73.4,100.6,62.6,62.4,90,57.4,29.9,53,73.6,58.9,66.1,40.7,37.1,59.6,61.6,75,74.9,44.4,150.3,82.5,54.6,39.5,25.2,48.6,34.7,33.8,16.7,29.7,25.9,31.4,32.4,68.2]}|{"name":"2016","data":[84.8,97.2,69.5,83.2,105.6,66.3,72.5,96.7,65.7,61.1,92.6,63.1,36.6,66.2,73.1,60.1,56.7,54.1,42.1,61.5,70.2,81.1,73.3,43.9,127.8,90.3,69.2,39.8,23.9,48.5,29.6,35.4,20.7,30.5,29.1,30,29.1,67.6]}|{"name":"2017","data":[78.7,100.8,65.7,100,100.3,61.1,70.8,99.3,66.2,66.2,92.2,58.3,37.5,64.3,73.2,57.8,52,48.6,43.4,63.9,83.3,87.3,77.7,42,145.8,102.9,62.2,39.4,28.2,51.6,30.2,39.3,33.5,34.2,30.8,27.4,28.3,69.7]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 86.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 63.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 86.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 80.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 55},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 45},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31.3},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 70.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 65.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 42.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 38.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 69.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 69.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 58.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 79.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 33.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 157.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 56},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 37.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 49.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 22.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 26.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 22},{ name: 'Total -', y: 65.6}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 89.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 100.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 72},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 100.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 80.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 82.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 37.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 65.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 63.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 46},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 45.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 125},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 72.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 46.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 169.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 64.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 44.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 28.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 19.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 20},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 16},{ name: 'Total -', y: 66.2}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 100.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 73},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 75.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 84.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 57.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 60.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 64.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 59.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 45.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 55.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 55.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 188.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 74.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 185.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 46.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 50.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 33.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 15.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 18.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 21},{ name: 'Total -', y: 66.7}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 82.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 79.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 80.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 82},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 95.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 91.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 72.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 32.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 76.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 77.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 38.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 55.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 65},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 134.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 171.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 44.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29},{ name: 'Sami', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 24.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 24.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 25},{ name: 'Total -', y: 67.3}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 80.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 53.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 86},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 83},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 97.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 31.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 80.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 63.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 55},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 61.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 64.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 44.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 164.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 42},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 47.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 27.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 34.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 27.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Total -', y: 68}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 78.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 100.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 74.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 102.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 79.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 73.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 100.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 62.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 57.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 29.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 53},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 66.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 40.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 37.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 61.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 75},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 44.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 150.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 29.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 25.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 31.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Total -', y: 68.2}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 84.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 97.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 69.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 105.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 72.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 65.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 61.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 36.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 54.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 42.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 61.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 70.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 81.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 73.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 43.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 127.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 90.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 23.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 20.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Total -', y: 67.6}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 100.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 65.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 100},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 100.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 61.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 70.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 99.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 58.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 37.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 52},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 43.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 87.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 77.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 42},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 145.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 102.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 28.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 33.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 34.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 30.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Total -', y: 69.7}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang|Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total -

UBE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - TOTAL

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 88.489.687.184.780.278.385.280.4
Kanifing 10810310310710410298.398.9
Foni Bintang75.373.870.770.672.372.967.064.3
Foni Bondali 58.194.669.958.457.468.074.989.3
Foni Brefet 88.684.387.786.888.310310394.5
Foni Jarrol 81.973.773.579.365.474.659.755.9
Foni Kansalla 85.478.773.873.375.168.668.365.9
Kombo Central 10094.399.198.110110397.496.9
Kombo East 64.060.561.360.365.364.261.063.3
Kombo North 56.758.058.260.362.164.361.865.3
Kombo South 88.190.691.994.694.792.192.988.6
Central Badibou 49.359.658.566.762.758.459.055.5
Jokadu 33.636.929.833.935.634.039.438.6
Lower Badibou 63.765.366.581.458.054.864.162.3
Lower Niumi 67.664.672.273.776.473.774.272.4
Upper Badibou 62.860.957.261.458.857.559.960.2
Upper Niumi 39.540.153.254.960.259.150.247.2
Jarra Central 55.650.051.753.251.242.346.044.6
Jarra East 39.542.541.939.135.136.236.838.1
Jarra West 69.666.758.660.262.559.759.462.9
Kiang Central 66.264.154.463.663.362.769.876.2
Kiang East 46.110015511466.067.071.672.6
Kiang West 73.470.876.376.674.775.776.574.9
Fulladu West 33.146.545.441.944.144.443.942.0
Janjanbureh 158170185171164150128146
Lower Saloum 82.482.976.683.374.982.590.3103
Niamina Dankunku 56.064.470.376.454.854.669.262.2
Niamina East 37.140.546.845.742.039.539.839.4
Niamina West 49.244.236.923.124.525.223.928.2
Niani 35.233.850.744.547.848.648.551.6
Nianija 30.328.235.729.027.834.729.630.2
Sami 40.634.733.214.434.533.835.439.3
Upper Saloum 23.119.315.712.612.816.720.733.5
Fulladu East 22.525.523.524.727.529.730.534.2
Kantora 20.120.018.421.925.525.929.130.8
Sandu 26.630.723.524.930.431.430.027.4
Wuli 22.016.021.025.028.932.429.128.3
Total 65.666.266.767.368.068.267.669.7
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[88.4,108,75.3,58.1,88.6,81.9,85.4,100.4,64,56.7,88.1,49.3,33.6,63.7,67.6,62.8,39.5,55.6,39.5,69.6,66.2,46.1,73.4,33.1,157.5,82.4,56,37.1,49.2,35.2,30.3,40.6,23.1,22.5,20.1,26.6,22,65.6]}|{"name":"2011","data":[89.6,103.1,73.8,94.6,84.3,73.7,78.7,94.3,60.5,58,90.6,59.6,36.9,65.3,64.6,60.9,40.1,50,42.5,66.7,64.1,100.2,70.8,46.5,169.8,82.9,64.4,40.5,44.2,33.8,28.2,34.7,19.3,25.5,20,30.7,16,66.2]}|{"name":"2012","data":[87.1,102.6,70.7,69.9,87.7,73.5,73.8,99.1,61.3,58.2,91.9,58.5,29.8,66.5,72.2,57.2,53.2,51.7,41.9,58.6,54.4,154.5,76.3,45.4,185.4,76.6,70.3,46.8,36.9,50.7,35.7,33.2,15.7,23.5,18.4,23.5,21,66.7]}|{"name":"2013","data":[84.7,106.7,70.6,58.4,86.8,79.3,73.3,98.1,60.3,60.3,94.6,66.7,33.9,81.4,73.7,61.4,54.9,53.2,39.1,60.2,63.6,113.5,76.6,41.9,171.4,83.3,76.4,45.7,23.1,44.5,29,14.4,12.6,24.7,21.9,24.9,25,67.3]}|{"name":"2014","data":[80.2,103.7,72.3,57.4,88.3,65.4,75.1,100.9,65.3,62.1,94.7,62.7,35.6,58,76.4,58.8,60.2,51.2,35.1,62.5,63.3,66,74.7,44.1,164.1,74.9,54.8,42,24.5,47.8,27.8,34.5,12.8,27.5,25.5,30.4,28.9,68]}|{"name":"2015","data":[78.3,102.2,72.9,68,102.7,74.6,68.6,102.9,64.2,64.3,92.1,58.4,34,54.8,73.7,57.5,59.1,42.3,36.2,59.7,62.7,67,75.7,44.4,150.3,82.5,54.6,39.5,25.2,48.6,34.7,33.8,16.7,29.7,25.9,31.4,32.4,68.2]}|{"name":"2016","data":[85.2,98.3,67,74.9,102.6,59.7,68.3,97.4,61,61.8,92.9,59,39.4,64.1,74.2,59.9,50.2,46,36.8,59.4,69.8,71.6,76.5,43.9,127.8,90.3,69.2,39.8,23.9,48.5,29.6,35.4,20.7,30.5,29.1,30,29.1,67.6]}|{"name":"2017","data":[80.4,98.9,64.3,89.3,94.5,55.9,65.9,96.9,63.3,65.3,88.6,55.5,38.6,62.3,72.4,60.2,47.2,44.6,38.1,62.9,76.2,72.6,74.9,42,145.8,102.9,62.2,39.4,28.2,51.6,30.2,39.3,33.5,34.2,30.8,27.4,28.3,69.7]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 88.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 108},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 75.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 85.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 100.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 64},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 56.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 49.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 33.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 67.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 62.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 55.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 69.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 46.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 73.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 33.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 157.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 56},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 37.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 49.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 22.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 20.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 26.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 22},{ name: 'Total', y: 65.6}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 89.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 84.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 65.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 40.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 50},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 42.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 100.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 70.8},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 46.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 169.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 64.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 44.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 28.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 19.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 20},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 16},{ name: 'Total', y: 66.2}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 87.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 69.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 87.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 73.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 99.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 58.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 91.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 58.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 57.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 51.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 154.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 76.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 185.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 46.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 50.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 33.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 15.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 18.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 21},{ name: 'Total', y: 66.7}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 84.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 106.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 58.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 86.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 79.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 73.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 39.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 60.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 113.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 171.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 44.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29},{ name: 'Sami', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 24.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 24.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 25},{ name: 'Total', y: 67.3}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 80.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 72.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 57.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 88.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 65.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 75.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 100.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 65.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 62.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 94.7},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 35.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 58},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 58.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 60.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 51.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 63.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 66},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 74.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 44.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 164.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 42},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 47.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 27.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 34.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 27.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 68}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 78.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 102.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 72.9},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 68},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 102.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 68.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 102.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 58.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 34},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 42.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 36.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 62.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 67},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 75.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 44.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 150.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 29.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 25.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 31.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 68.2}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 85.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 98.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 67},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 102.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 68.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 97.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 61},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 59},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 74.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 59.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 50.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 46},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 36.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 69.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 71.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 76.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 43.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 127.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 90.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 23.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 20.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 30},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 67.6}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 80.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 98.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 89.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 55.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 65.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 63.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 65.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 88.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 55.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 38.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 62.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 72.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 60.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 47.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 44.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 62.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 76.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 72.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 42},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 145.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 102.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 28.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 33.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 34.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 30.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 69.7}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang|Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

UBE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - BOYS
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
UBE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - GIRLS
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
UBE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - TOTAL
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
Back to Top