LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrolment Rate (NER)

LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrolment Rate (NER) - BOYS

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul10588.898.696.010798.7116112
Kanifing10495.410490.287.790.188.995.0
Foni Bintang74.971.771.567.474.282.776.476.4
Foni Bondali 67.957.164.158.952.757.066.274.8
Foni Brefet 10296.492.498.284.091.181.685.9
Foni Jarrol 85.377.067.854.486.983.581.982.9
Foni Kansalla 10579.087.089.683.382.686.291.4
Kombo Central 81.378.587.093.393.596.593.495.7
Kombo East 73.977.972.679.990.186.090.888.9
Kombo North 53.466.867.764.673.978.280.383.2
Kombo South 79.883.991.790.197.3108109106
Central Badibou 61.967.176.076.677.694.494.4104
Jokadu 62.266.761.267.171.170.481.379.6
Lower Badibou 81.482.2101111102119120120
Lower Niumi 87.610390.378.981.782.986.087.7
Upper Badibou 56.859.761.168.972.888.493.399.2
Upper Niumi 59.265.866.564.964.068.469.774.2
Jarra Central 59.558.059.869.073.475.974.8113
Jarra East 63.663.254.454.956.459.650.957.5
Jarra West 76.278.878.476.377.076.184.389.4
Kiang Central 90.280.177.683.787.886.186.891.8
Kiang East 78.372.778.491.076.078.482.685.1
Kiang West 11210010484.989.688.589.889.6
Fulladu West 43.340.542.544.549.150.452.652.2
Jangjangbureh 87.691.311510211694.094.382.4
Lower Saloum 45.847.349.048.255.154.259.266.8
Niamina Dankunku 65.851.555.148.347.950.167.071.3
Niamina East 44.032.233.034.435.237.644.547.4
Niamina West 62.150.257.150.053.963.780.073.1
Niani 44.343.248.350.154.258.857.661.0
Nianija 28.322.922.921.124.027.430.429.5
Sami 48.848.446.641.846.044.652.355.9
Upper Saloum 23.621.921.424.925.124.429.830.8
Fulladu East 76.168.870.969.070.973.881.987.3
Kantora 79.379.883.774.172.678.493.095.9
Sandu 56.056.562.649.656.757.664.673.3
Wuli 72.075.771.270.568.873.673.676.4
Total 73.773.176.072.975.679.181.484.5
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[105.3,104.2,74.9,67.9,102.4,85.3,104.6,81.3,73.9,53.4,79.8,61.9,62.2,81.4,87.6,56.8,59.2,59.5,63.6,76.2,90.2,78.3,111.5,43.3,87.6,45.8,65.8,44,62.1,44.3,28.3,48.8,23.6,76.1,79.3,56,72,73.7]}|{"name":"2011","data":[88.8,95.4,71.7,57.1,96.4,77,79,78.5,77.9,66.8,83.9,67.1,66.7,82.2,102.7,59.7,65.8,58,63.2,78.8,80.1,72.7,100.4,40.5,91.3,47.3,51.5,32.2,50.2,43.2,22.9,48.4,21.9,68.8,79.8,56.5,75.7,73.1]}|{"name":"2012","data":[98.6,103.5,71.5,64.1,92.4,67.8,87,87,72.6,67.7,91.7,76,61.2,101.2,90.3,61.1,66.5,59.8,54.4,78.4,77.6,78.4,104.1,42.5,115.1,49,55.1,33,57.1,48.3,22.9,46.6,21.4,70.9,83.7,62.6,71.2,76]}|{"name":"2013","data":[96,90.2,67.4,58.9,98.2,54.4,89.6,93.3,79.9,64.6,90.1,76.6,67.1,110.9,78.9,68.9,64.9,69,54.9,76.3,83.7,91,84.9,44.5,102.1,48.2,48.3,34.4,50,50.1,21.1,41.8,24.9,69,74.1,49.6,70.5,72.9]}|{"name":"2014","data":[106.8,87.7,74.2,52.7,84,86.9,83.3,93.5,90.1,73.9,97.3,77.6,71.1,102.2,81.7,72.8,64,73.4,56.4,77,87.8,76,89.6,49.1,116.2,55.1,47.9,35.2,53.9,54.2,24,46,25.1,70.9,72.6,56.7,68.8,75.6]}|{"name":"2015","data":[98.7,90.1,82.7,57,91.1,83.5,82.6,96.5,86,78.2,108.2,94.4,70.4,118.8,82.9,88.4,68.4,75.9,59.6,76.1,86.1,78.4,88.5,50.4,94,54.2,50.1,37.6,63.7,58.8,27.4,44.6,24.4,73.8,78.4,57.6,73.6,79.1]}|{"name":"2016","data":[116.2,88.9,76.4,66.2,81.6,81.9,86.2,93.4,90.8,80.3,108.9,94.4,81.3,120.3,86,93.3,69.7,74.8,50.9,84.3,86.8,82.6,89.8,52.6,94.3,59.2,67,44.5,80,57.6,30.4,52.3,29.8,81.9,93,64.6,73.6,81.4]}|{"name":"2017","data":[112.2,95,76.4,74.8,85.9,82.9,91.4,95.7,88.9,83.2,105.6,104.2,79.6,119.8,87.7,99.2,74.2,112.5,57.5,89.4,91.8,85.1,89.6,52.2,82.4,66.8,71.3,47.4,73.1,61,29.5,55.9,30.8,87.3,95.9,73.3,76.4,84.5]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 105.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 104.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 67.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 102.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 85.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 104.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 53.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 61.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 56.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 63.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 76.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 78.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 111.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 43.3},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 45.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 44},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 62.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 44.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 48.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 76.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 79.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 56},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 72},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.7}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 88.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 95.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 57.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 96.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 77},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 79},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 78.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 77.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 66.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 83.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 82.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 102.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 58},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 63.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 78.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 80.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 72.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 100.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 91.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 47.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 51.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 32.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 50.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 43.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 48.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 68.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 75.7},{ name: 'Total', y: 73.1}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 98.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 71.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 92.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 67.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 87},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 87},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 72.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 67.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 91.7},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 76},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 61.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 101.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 90.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 61.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 59.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 77.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 104.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 42.5},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 115.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 49},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 55.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 33},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 57.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 48.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 46.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 21.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 70.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 83.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 62.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 71.2},{ name: 'Total', y: 76}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 96},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 98.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 89.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 79.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 76.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 110.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 68.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 64.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 69},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 76.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 83.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 91},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 84.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 44.5},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 102.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 48.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 34.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 50},{ name: 'Niani', y: 50.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 21.1},{ name: 'Sami', y: 41.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 24.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 69},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 74.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 72.9}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 106.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 87.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 52.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 84},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 86.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 97.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 77.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 102.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 81.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 64},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 73.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 77},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 87.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 76},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 89.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 49.1},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 116.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 55.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 47.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 53.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 54.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 24},{ name: 'Sami', y: 46},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 25.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 70.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 72.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 56.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 68.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 75.6}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 98.7},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 82.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 57},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 91.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 83.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 82.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 96.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 86},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 78.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 108.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 70.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 118.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 88.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 75.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 76.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 86.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 88.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 50.4},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 94},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 54.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 50.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 37.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 58.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 27.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 44.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 24.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 73.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 57.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 79.1}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 116.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 88.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 81.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 86.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 90.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 80.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 108.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 120.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 86},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 93.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 69.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 50.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 84.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 86.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 82.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 89.8},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 67},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 44.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 80},{ name: 'Niani', y: 57.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 93},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 81.4}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 112.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 95},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 85.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 91.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 95.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 88.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 105.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 104.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 79.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 119.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 87.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 99.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 74.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 112.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 57.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 89.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 52.2},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 82.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 66.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 71.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 47.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 73.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 61},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 55.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 30.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 87.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 95.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 73.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 84.5}]}
Banjul|Kanifing|Foni Bintang|Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Jangjangbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrollment Rate (NER) - GIRLS

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 95.383.588.890.310696.6118115
Kanifing 10394.610390.789.293.595.497.9
Foni Bintang 81.878.674.266.374.379.779.077.7
Foni Bondali 76.864.464.765.266.067.878.487.2
Foni Brefet 10810496.011294.496.394.899.2
Foni Jarrol 89.477.575.063.197.797.196.591.2
Foni Kansalla 11486.499.310310098.598.9101
Kombo Central 78.978.990.093.094.098.098.0102
Kombo East 72.875.573.783.894.592.295.897.4
Kombo North 53.568.668.867.077.883.284.390.2
Kombo South 76.388.392.994.4104114118116
Central Badibou 60.674.382.989.385.6102103112
Jokadu 59.562.457.863.169.974.075.675.8
Lower Badibou 79.179.294.4108102121123132
Lower Niumi 92.810290.083.884.988.491.595.0
Upper Badibou 60.466.465.874.681.292.2100103
Upper Niumi 70.179.278.170.776.075.483.388.7
Jarra Central 69.176.874.680.378.677.074.7100
Jarra East 78.271.966.568.071.176.172.080.0
Jarra West 81.983.889.485.888.787.693.799.8
Kiang Central 85.579.979.792.595.896.5100.099.5
Kiang East 91.592.010410694.691.810699.1
Kiang West 11095.399.687.685.187.379.983.3
Fulladu West 53.852.354.454.860.162.163.764.2
Janjanbureh 84.711310710112689.777.287.4
Lower Saloum 65.364.665.469.576.980.682.193.1
Niamina Dankunku 51.660.062.559.255.364.688.082.9
Niamina East 46.143.543.443.845.948.153.255.3
Niamina West 85.173.077.269.978.782.489.888.1
Niani 57.656.458.358.969.368.566.169.2
Nianija 44.936.938.236.337.445.450.650.7
Sami 65.255.856.352.358.157.663.768.1
Upper Saloum 41.336.738.440.040.745.346.846.9
Fulladu East 70.064.675.166.270.477.084.392.8
Kantora 70.467.478.270.369.269.381.887.4
Sandu 63.857.665.250.456.360.972.577.8
Wuli 67.064.870.569.170.673.675.483.6
Total 75.675.779.876.580.684.787.891.4
{"name":"2010","data":[95.3,103.4,81.8,76.8,107.6,89.4,114,78.9,72.8,53.5,76.3,60.6,59.5,79.1,92.8,60.4,70.1,69.1,78.2,81.9,85.5,91.5,109.6,53.8,84.7,65.3,51.6,46.1,85.1,57.6,44.9,65.2,41.3,70,70.4,63.8,67,75.6]}|{"name":"2011","data":[83.5,94.6,78.6,64.4,104.2,77.5,86.4,78.9,75.5,68.6,88.3,74.3,62.4,79.2,102,66.4,79.2,76.8,71.9,83.8,79.9,92,95.3,52.3,112.6,64.6,60,43.5,73,56.4,36.9,55.8,36.7,64.6,67.4,57.6,64.8,75.7]}|{"name":"2012","data":[88.8,103.4,74.2,64.7,96,75,99.3,90,73.7,68.8,92.9,82.9,57.8,94.4,90,65.8,78.1,74.6,66.5,89.4,79.7,103.9,99.6,54.4,107.3,65.4,62.5,43.4,77.2,58.3,38.2,56.3,38.4,75.1,78.2,65.2,70.5,79.8]}|{"name":"2013","data":[90.3,90.7,66.3,65.2,112.2,63.1,102.6,93,83.8,67,94.4,89.3,63.1,108.2,83.8,74.6,70.7,80.3,68,85.8,92.5,106.1,87.6,54.8,100.8,69.5,59.2,43.8,69.9,58.9,36.3,52.3,40,66.2,70.3,50.4,69.1,76.5]}|{"name":"2014","data":[106.3,89.2,74.3,66,94.4,97.7,100.4,94,94.5,77.8,104.3,85.6,69.9,101.8,84.9,81.2,76,78.6,71.1,88.7,95.8,94.6,85.1,60.1,125.5,76.9,55.3,45.9,78.7,69.3,37.4,58.1,40.7,70.4,69.2,56.3,70.6,80.6]}|{"name":"2015","data":[96.6,93.5,79.7,67.8,96.3,97.1,98.5,98,92.2,83.2,113.5,101.9,74,121,88.4,92.2,75.4,77,76.1,87.6,96.5,91.8,87.3,62.1,89.7,80.6,64.6,48.1,82.4,68.5,45.4,57.6,45.3,77,69.3,60.9,73.6,84.7]}|{"name":"2016","data":[117.6,95.4,79,78.4,94.8,96.5,98.9,98,95.8,84.3,118.3,102.8,75.6,122.7,91.5,100.2,83.3,74.7,72,93.7,100,105.9,79.9,63.7,77.2,82.1,88,53.2,89.8,66.1,50.6,63.7,46.8,84.3,81.8,72.5,75.4,87.8]}|{"name":"2017","data":[114.9,97.9,77.7,87.2,99.2,91.2,100.7,101.7,97.4,90.2,115.7,111.7,75.8,131.5,95,102.9,88.7,100.2,80,99.8,99.5,99.1,83.3,64.2,87.4,93.1,82.9,55.3,88.1,69.2,50.7,68.1,46.9,92.8,87.4,77.8,83.6,91.4]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 95.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 81.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 76.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 107.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 114},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 76.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 60.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 79.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 92.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 70.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 69.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 78.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 85.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 91.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 109.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 84.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 46.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 57.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 44.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 41.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 70},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 70.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 63.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 67},{ name: 'Total', y: 75.6}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 83.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 64.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 104.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 77.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 86.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 78.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 88.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 74.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 62.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 79.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 102},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 66.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 79.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 76.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 83.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 79.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 92},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 95.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 112.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 60},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 43.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 73},{ name: 'Niani', y: 56.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 55.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 36.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 57.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 64.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 75.7}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 88.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 64.7},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 96},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 75},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 99.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 90},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 90},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 78.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 89.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 79.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 103.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 99.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 107.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 43.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 77.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 58.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 38.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 75.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 78.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 79.8}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 90.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 90.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 66.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 112.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 102.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 83.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 67},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 89.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 108.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 83.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 70.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 80.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 68},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 85.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 92.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 106.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 100.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 69.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 43.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 69.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 36.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 40},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 50.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 69.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 76.5}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 106.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 89.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 66},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 97.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 100.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 94},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 94.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 77.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 104.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 69.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 101.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 84.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 81.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 76},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 71.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 88.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 95.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 85.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 125.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 76.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 55.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 45.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 69.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 37.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 40.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 70.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 56.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 70.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 80.6}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 96.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 67.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 96.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 97.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 98.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 83.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 113.5},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 101.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 74},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 121},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 88.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 75.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 77},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 76.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 87.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 96.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 87.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 62.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 89.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 80.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 48.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 82.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 68.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 57.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 77},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 69.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 84.7}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 117.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 95.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 79},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 96.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 98.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 95.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 84.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 118.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 102.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 122.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 91.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 100.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 74.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 72},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 93.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 100},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 105.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 79.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 77.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 82.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 88},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 89.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 66.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 50.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 63.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 46.8},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 84.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 81.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 72.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 75.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 87.8}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 114.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 77.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 87.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 99.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 91.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 100.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 101.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 97.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 115.7},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 111.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 75.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 131.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 95},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 102.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 88.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 100.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 80},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 99.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 99.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 87.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 93.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 82.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 55.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 69.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 50.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 68.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 46.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 92.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 87.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 77.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 83.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 91.4}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrollment Rate (NER) - TOTAL

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 10086.093.593.110797.6117114
Kanifing 10495.010390.588.591.992.396.5
Foni Bintang 78.275.072.866.974.281.377.677.0
Foni Bondali 72.060.564.361.858.962.071.980.6
Foni Brefet 10510094.110589.093.687.992.3
Foni Jarrol 87.377.371.258.692.190.088.986.9
Foni Kansalla 10982.692.995.891.590.292.295.9
Kombo Central 80.178.788.593.193.797.295.798.7
Kombo East 73.476.773.281.892.389.093.293.0
Kombo North 53.567.768.365.875.980.882.386.8
Kombo South 78.086.092.392.2101111114111
Central Badibou 61.370.579.282.681.497.998.3108
Jokadu 60.964.659.565.170.572.278.577.8
Lower Badibou 80.380.797.9110102120121126
Lower Niumi 90.210290.181.483.385.688.791.3
Upper Badibou 58.663.163.571.777.090.396.8101
Upper Niumi 64.171.871.767.569.471.575.880.7
Jarra Central 64.267.367.174.676.076.474.8106
Jarra East 70.567.360.161.163.467.460.968.1
Jarra West 79.081.383.981.082.881.989.094.6
Kiang Central 87.880.078.788.191.891.393.495.7
Kiang East 84.481.690.198.084.684.693.391.6
Kiang West 11197.910286.287.487.985.086.5
Fulladu West 48.546.448.449.654.656.258.158.2
Janjanbureh 86.110211110112191.885.485.0
Lower Saloum 55.455.857.158.765.867.370.579.8
Niamina Dankunku 58.356.059.054.051.857.778.177.4
Niamina East 45.037.838.139.040.542.848.851.3
Niamina West 73.361.466.959.766.172.884.880.4
Niani 50.849.653.254.461.663.561.765.0
Nianija 36.629.930.528.730.636.440.540.0
Sami 57.052.151.447.152.151.258.062.1
Upper Saloum 32.529.329.932.432.934.938.338.9
Fulladu East 73.166.773.067.670.775.483.090.0
Kantora 74.973.781.172.370.973.987.591.8
Sandu 59.857.163.850.056.559.268.475.5
Wuli 69.570.370.869.869.773.674.580.0
Total 74.674.477.974.778.181.984.687.9
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[100.1,103.8,78.2,72,104.9,87.3,109.1,80.1,73.4,53.5,78,61.3,60.9,80.3,90.2,58.6,64.1,64.2,70.5,79,87.8,84.4,110.6,48.5,86.1,55.4,58.3,45,73.3,50.8,36.6,57,32.5,73.1,74.9,59.8,69.5,74.6]}|{"name":"2011","data":[86,95,75,60.5,100.1,77.3,82.6,78.7,76.7,67.7,86,70.5,64.6,80.7,102.4,63.1,71.8,67.3,67.3,81.3,80,81.6,97.9,46.4,102.4,55.8,56,37.8,61.4,49.6,29.9,52.1,29.3,66.7,73.7,57.1,70.3,74.4]}|{"name":"2012","data":[93.5,103.4,72.8,64.3,94.1,71.2,92.9,88.5,73.2,68.3,92.3,79.2,59.5,97.9,90.1,63.5,71.7,67.1,60.1,83.9,78.7,90.1,101.9,48.4,111.1,57.1,59,38.1,66.9,53.2,30.5,51.4,29.9,73,81.1,63.8,70.8,77.9]}|{"name":"2013","data":[93.1,90.5,66.9,61.8,104.9,58.6,95.8,93.1,81.8,65.8,92.2,82.6,65.1,109.6,81.4,71.7,67.5,74.6,61.1,81,88.1,98,86.2,49.6,101.4,58.7,54,39,59.7,54.4,28.7,47.1,32.4,67.6,72.3,50,69.8,74.7]}|{"name":"2014","data":[106.5,88.5,74.2,58.9,89,92.1,91.5,93.7,92.3,75.9,100.8,81.4,70.5,102,83.3,77,69.4,76,63.4,82.8,91.8,84.6,87.4,54.6,121,65.8,51.8,40.5,66.1,61.6,30.6,52.1,32.9,70.7,70.9,56.5,69.7,78.1]}|{"name":"2015","data":[97.6,91.9,81.3,62,93.6,90,90.2,97.2,89,80.8,110.8,97.9,72.2,119.8,85.6,90.3,71.5,76.4,67.4,81.9,91.3,84.6,87.9,56.2,91.8,67.3,57.7,42.8,72.8,63.5,36.4,51.2,34.9,75.4,73.9,59.2,73.6,81.9]}|{"name":"2016","data":[116.9,92.3,77.6,71.9,87.9,88.9,92.2,95.7,93.2,82.3,113.5,98.3,78.5,121.4,88.7,96.8,75.8,74.8,60.9,89,93.4,93.3,85,58.1,85.4,70.5,78.1,48.8,84.8,61.7,40.5,58,38.3,83,87.5,68.4,74.5,84.6]}|{"name":"2017","data":[113.6,96.5,77,80.6,92.3,86.9,95.9,98.7,93,86.8,110.6,107.7,77.8,125.5,91.3,101.1,80.7,106.4,68.1,94.6,95.7,91.6,86.5,58.2,85,79.8,77.4,51.3,80.4,65,40,62.1,38.9,90,91.8,75.5,80,87.9]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 100.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 78.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 72},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 104.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 87.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 109.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 80.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 73.4},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 53.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 78},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 61.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 80.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 64.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 64.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 79},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 87.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 84.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 110.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 86.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 55.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 58.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 45},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 73.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 50.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 36.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 57},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 32.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 73.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 74.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 59.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 69.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 74.6}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 86},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 95},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 75},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 60.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 100.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 77.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 82.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 76.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 67.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 86},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 64.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 80.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 102.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 63.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 71.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 67.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 67.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 80},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 81.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 46.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 102.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 55.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 56},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 37.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 61.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 29.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 29.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 66.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 73.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 57.1},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 70.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 74.4}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 93.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 103.4},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 64.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 71.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 88.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 73.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 68.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 79.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 71.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 67.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 60.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 83.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 78.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 101.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 48.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 111.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 57.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 59},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 66.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 53.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 51.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 29.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 73},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 81.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 63.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 70.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 77.9}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 93.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 90.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 66.9},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 61.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 104.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 58.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 95.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 81.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 82.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 65.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 109.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 71.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 67.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 61.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 81},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 88.1},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 98},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 86.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 49.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 101.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 58.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 54},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 39},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 28.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 47.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 67.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 72.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 50},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 69.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 74.7}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 106.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 88.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 74.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 89},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 92.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 91.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 93.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 75.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 100.8},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 102},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 83.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 77},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 69.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 76},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 82.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 84.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 87.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 54.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 121},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 65.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 51.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 66.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 61.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 52.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 32.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 70.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 70.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 69.7},{ name: 'Total', y: 78.1}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 97.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 91.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 62},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 93.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 90},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 90.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 97.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 89},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 80.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 110.8},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 72.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 119.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 90.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 71.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 76.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 67.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 81.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 91.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 84.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 87.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 56.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 67.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 57.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 42.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 72.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 63.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 36.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 51.2},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 75.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 81.9}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 116.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 77.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 71.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 87.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 88.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 92.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 95.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 93.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 82.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 113.5},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 98.3},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 78.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 121.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 88.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 96.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 75.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 60.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 89},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 93.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 85},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 58.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 85.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 70.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 78.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 48.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 84.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 58},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 38.3},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 83},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 87.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 74.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 84.6}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 113.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 96.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 77},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 80.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 86.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 95.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 98.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 93},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 86.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 110.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 107.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 77.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 125.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 91.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 101.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 80.7},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 106.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 68.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 94.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 95.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 91.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 86.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 58.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 85},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 79.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 77.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 51.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 80.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 65},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 40},{ name: 'Sami', y: 62.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 90},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 91.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 75.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 80},{ name: 'Total', y: 87.9}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli | Total
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrolment Rate (NER) - BOYS
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrollment Rate (NER) - GIRLS
LBE, Historical Trend - Net Enrollment Rate (NER) - TOTAL
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
Back to Top