SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER)

SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - BOYS

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 353363350348345346354364
Kanifing57.354.955.157.858.957.660.361.9
Foni Bintang0.00.00.019.021.620.221.620.9
Foni Bondali 10292.3102141144126107110
Foni Brefet 0.00.00.00.013.114.816.426.5
Foni Jarrol 0.019.329.844.043.443.841.642.8
Foni Kansalla 35.334.732.630.931.232.129.829.7
Kombo Central 39.740.546.952.355.759.658.759.3
Kombo East 5.36.212.914.621.822.722.821.0
Kombo North 22.621.725.225.329.629.332.431.4
Kombo South 57.355.854.866.568.365.664.463.4
Central Badibou 14.814.919.217.817.217.716.819.1
Jokadu 0.017.618.817.812.513.416.814.4
Lower Badibou 17.916.122.430.637.038.029.123.6
Lower Niumi 13.129.634.634.337.838.138.239.5
Upper Badibou 43.142.342.246.047.445.444.943.7
Upper Niumi 16.311.810.512.918.222.422.219.1
Jarra Central 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jarra East 0.00.00.09.518.921.416.913.6
Jarra West 36.032.639.037.839.840.141.445.1
Kiang Central 0.00.00.00.00.020.550.073.6
Kiang East 22.819.116.317.616.716.220.429.7
Kiang West 5.321.331.436.834.836.240.134.6
Fulladu West 7.913.318.722.629.028.336.335.7
Janjanbureh 265266312194186175166193
Lower Saloum 58.946.145.481.283.189.195.794.9
Niamina Dankunku 0.00.00.00.00.00.010.620.0
Niamina East 9.313.312.518.615.310.310.210.4
Niamina West 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Niani 12.614.915.010.010.38.513.113.2
Nianija 0.00.00.00.00.04.69.616.7
Sami 0.00.00.00.04.06.18.16.3
Upper Saloum 0.00.00.00.00.03.63.67.6
Fulladu East 15.116.113.516.517.615.416.416.8
Kantora 7.38.910.39.49.19.210.212.6
Sandu 16.718.714.912.912.811.09.57.9
Wuli 6.66.86.75.64.35.87.39.5
Total 37.437.739.141.343.242.644.144.5
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[352.8,57.3,0,101.5,0,0,35.3,39.7,5.3,22.6,57.3,14.8,0,17.9,13.1,43.1,16.3,0,0,36,0,22.8,5.3,7.9,265,58.9,0,9.3,0,12.6,0,0,0,15.1,7.3,16.7,6.6,37.4]}|{"name":"2011","data":[363.2,54.9,0,92.3,0,19.3,34.7,40.5,6.2,21.7,55.8,14.9,17.6,16.1,29.6,42.3,11.8,0,0,32.6,0,19.1,21.3,13.3,265.5,46.1,0,13.3,0,14.9,0,0,0,16.1,8.9,18.7,6.8,37.7]}|{"name":"2012","data":[350.2,55.1,0,101.9,0,29.8,32.6,46.9,12.9,25.2,54.8,19.2,18.8,22.4,34.6,42.2,10.5,0,0,39,0,16.3,31.4,18.7,312.3,45.4,0,12.5,0,15,0,0,0,13.5,10.3,14.9,6.7,39.1]}|{"name":"2013","data":[347.9,57.8,19,140.9,0,44,30.9,52.3,14.6,25.3,66.5,17.8,17.8,30.6,34.3,46,12.9,0,9.5,37.8,0,17.6,36.8,22.6,193.8,81.2,0,18.6,0,10,0,0,0,16.5,9.4,12.9,5.6,41.3]}|{"name":"2014","data":[344.8,58.9,21.6,143.6,13.1,43.4,31.2,55.7,21.8,29.6,68.3,17.2,12.5,37,37.8,47.4,18.2,0,18.9,39.8,0,16.7,34.8,29,185.9,83.1,0,15.3,0,10.3,0,4,0,17.6,9.1,12.8,4.3,43.2]}|{"name":"2015","data":[346.4,57.6,20.2,126.1,14.8,43.8,32.1,59.6,22.7,29.3,65.6,17.7,13.4,38,38.1,45.4,22.4,0,21.4,40.1,20.5,16.2,36.2,28.3,174.9,89.1,0,10.3,0,8.5,4.6,6.1,3.6,15.4,9.2,11,5.8,42.6]}|{"name":"2016","data":[353.6,60.3,21.6,107.4,16.4,41.6,29.8,58.7,22.8,32.4,64.4,16.8,16.8,29.1,38.2,44.9,22.2,0,16.9,41.4,50,20.4,40.1,36.3,165.7,95.7,10.6,10.2,0,13.1,9.6,8.1,3.6,16.4,10.2,9.5,7.3,44.1]}|{"name":"2017","data":[364,61.9,20.9,110.4,26.5,42.8,29.7,59.3,21,31.4,63.4,19.1,14.4,23.6,39.5,43.7,19.1,0,13.6,45.1,73.6,29.7,34.6,35.7,192.6,94.9,20,10.4,0,13.2,16.7,6.3,7.6,16.8,12.6,7.9,9.5,44.5]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 352.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 101.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 35.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 39.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 5.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 14.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 43.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 36},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 22.8},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 5.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 265},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 9.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 12.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 15.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 37.4}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 363.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 54.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 92.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 19.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 6.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 21.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 55.8},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 16.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 42.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 11.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 32.6},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 21.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 13.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 265.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 46.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 13.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 16.1},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 8.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 18.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 37.7}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 350.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 55.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 101.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 32.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 46.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 54.8},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 19.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 22.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 34.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 42.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 10.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 39},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 31.4},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 18.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 312.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 12.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 15},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 13.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Total', y: 39.1}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 347.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 19},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 140.9},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 44},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 25.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 46},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 9.5},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 37.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 36.8},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 193.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 81.2},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 16.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 12.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 41.3}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 344.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 58.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 143.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 43.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 31.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 55.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 21.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 29.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 68.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 17.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 12.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 37},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 37.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 47.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 18.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 18.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 39.8},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 34.8},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 29},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 185.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 83.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 17.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 4.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 43.2}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 346.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 57.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 126.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 14.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 43.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 32.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 59.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 22.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 29.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 65.6},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 17.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 13.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 38},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 22.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 21.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 40.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 16.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 36.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 174.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 89.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 8.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 4.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 6.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 3.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 15.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 11},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 42.6}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 353.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 60.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 107.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 41.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 58.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 22.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 32.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 64.4},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 38.2},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 44.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 22.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 16.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 41.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 50},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 20.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 40.1},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 165.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 95.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 10.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 9.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 8.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 3.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 9.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 44.1}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 364},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 61.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 20.9},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 110.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 26.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 42.8},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 29.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 59.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 21},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 31.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 14.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 39.5},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 43.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 13.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 45.1},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 73.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 29.7},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 34.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 35.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 192.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 94.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 20},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 10.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 13.2},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 16.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 6.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 7.6},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 12.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 9.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 44.5}]}
Banjul |Kanifing|Foni Bintang|Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - GIRLS

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul353363350348345346354364
Kanifing 237252273278262264279280
Foni Bintang43.141.142.745.347.148.051.657.8
Foni Bondali 0.00.00.015.117.819.022.824.1
Foni Brefet 86.885.697.997.5144151131131
Foni Jarrol 0.00.00.00.013.218.619.431.9
Foni Kansalla 0.013.226.134.444.247.753.852.0
Kombo Central 23.424.022.221.125.430.937.636.4
Kombo East 29.832.837.544.247.053.157.362.0
Kombo North 3.76.69.714.619.728.830.234.8
Kombo South 22.122.123.524.929.130.135.138.1
Central Badibou 52.645.446.857.961.759.263.466.9
Jokadu 19.815.416.018.619.223.524.927.0
Lower Badibou 0.030.135.433.924.620.219.218.8
Lower Niumi 22.921.631.040.044.346.041.436.7
Upper Badibou 11.531.635.934.737.141.743.049.0
Upper Niumi 40.543.042.954.156.557.255.456.0
Jarra Central 18.219.417.717.320.221.924.527.2
Jarra East 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jarra West 0.00.00.07.213.717.515.916.3
Kiang Central 34.337.238.837.638.839.843.749.8
Kiang East 0.00.00.00.00.023.654.475.6
Kiang West 19.518.018.222.028.525.528.932.5
Fulladu West 6.021.928.137.034.339.946.546.3
Jangjangbureh 11.731.527.333.144.943.649.454.0
Lower Saloum 16012913596.687.589.790.794.3
Niamina Dankunku 41.352.351.578.689.799.596.195.3
Niamina East 0.00.00.00.00.00.013.728.9
Niamina West 9.211.510.119.917.314.814.915.7
Niani 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Nianija 16.415.514.516.012.511.417.317.9
Sami 0.00.00.00.00.05.619.830.9
Upper Saloum 0.00.00.00.03.17.29.77.5
Fulladu East 0.00.00.00.00.04.74.98.7
Kantora 9.59.67.111.513.914.118.318.0
Sandu 4.03.85.35.57.06.75.67.3
Wuli 8.99.59.36.95.65.85.13.6
Total 30.632.233.536.839.240.543.947.1
Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
{"name":"2010","data":[352.8,237.2,43.1,0,86.8,0,0,23.4,29.8,3.7,22.1,52.6,19.8,0,22.9,11.5,40.5,18.2,0,0,34.3,0,19.5,6,11.7,159.6,41.3,0,9.2,0,16.4,0,0,0,9.5,4,8.9,30.6]}|{"name":"2011","data":[363.2,252.2,41.1,0,85.6,0,13.2,24,32.8,6.6,22.1,45.4,15.4,30.1,21.6,31.6,43,19.4,0,0,37.2,0,18,21.9,31.5,128.5,52.3,0,11.5,0,15.5,0,0,0,9.6,3.8,9.5,32.2]}|{"name":"2012","data":[350.2,272.5,42.7,0,97.9,0,26.1,22.2,37.5,9.7,23.5,46.8,16,35.4,31,35.9,42.9,17.7,0,0,38.8,0,18.2,28.1,27.3,135.4,51.5,0,10.1,0,14.5,0,0,0,7.1,5.3,9.3,33.5]}|{"name":"2013","data":[347.9,277.9,45.3,15.1,97.5,0,34.4,21.1,44.2,14.6,24.9,57.9,18.6,33.9,40,34.7,54.1,17.3,0,7.2,37.6,0,22,37,33.1,96.6,78.6,0,19.9,0,16,0,0,0,11.5,5.5,6.9,36.8]}|{"name":"2014","data":[344.8,262.2,47.1,17.8,144.2,13.2,44.2,25.4,47,19.7,29.1,61.7,19.2,24.6,44.3,37.1,56.5,20.2,0,13.7,38.8,0,28.5,34.3,44.9,87.5,89.7,0,17.3,0,12.5,0,3.1,0,13.9,7,5.6,39.2]}|{"name":"2015","data":[346.4,263.5,48,19,151.4,18.6,47.7,30.9,53.1,28.8,30.1,59.2,23.5,20.2,46,41.7,57.2,21.9,0,17.5,39.8,23.6,25.5,39.9,43.6,89.7,99.5,0,14.8,0,11.4,5.6,7.2,4.7,14.1,6.7,5.8,40.5]}|{"name":"2016","data":[353.6,279,51.6,22.8,130.7,19.4,53.8,37.6,57.3,30.2,35.1,63.4,24.9,19.2,41.4,43,55.4,24.5,0,15.9,43.7,54.4,28.9,46.5,49.4,90.7,96.1,13.7,14.9,0,17.3,19.8,9.7,4.9,18.3,5.6,5.1,43.9]}|{"name":"2017","data":[364,280.3,57.8,24.1,130.7,31.9,52,36.4,62,34.8,38.1,66.9,27,18.8,36.7,49,56,27.2,0,16.3,49.8,75.6,32.5,46.3,54,94.3,95.3,28.9,15.7,0,17.9,30.9,7.5,8.7,18,7.3,3.6,47.1]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 352.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 237.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 43.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 86.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 23.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 3.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 22.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 19.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 40.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 18.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 19.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 6},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 11.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 159.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 41.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 9.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 8.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 30.6}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 363.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 252.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 41.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 85.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 13.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 24},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 32.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 6.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 22.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 45.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 15.4},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 30.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 31.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 43},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 19.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 37.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 18},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 128.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 52.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 15.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 9.6},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 3.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 9.5},{ name: 'Total', y: 32.2}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 350.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 272.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 42.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 97.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 26.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 22.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 37.5},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 9.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 46.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 16},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 35.4},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 31},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 35.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 42.9},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 17.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 38.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 18.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 28.1},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 27.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 135.4},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 51.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 10.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 14.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 7.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 5.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 9.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 33.5}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 347.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 277.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 15.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 97.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 34.4},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 21.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 44.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 24.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 57.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 33.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 40},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 34.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 54.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 17.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 7.2},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 37.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 22},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 37},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 33.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 96.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 19.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 16},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 5.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 6.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 36.8}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 344.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 262.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 47.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 144.2},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 13.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 44.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 25.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 47},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 19.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 61.7},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 19.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 24.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 44.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 37.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 13.7},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 38.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 28.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 34.3},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 44.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 87.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 89.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 17.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 12.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 3.1},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 13.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 39.2}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 346.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 263.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 48},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 19},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 151.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 47.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 53.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 28.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 30.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 23.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 46},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 41.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 57.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 17.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 39.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 23.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 25.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 39.9},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 43.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 89.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 99.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 14.8},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 11.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 7.2},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 4.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 14.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 40.5}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 353.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 279},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 51.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 22.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 130.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 19.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 37.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 57.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 30.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 63.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 24.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 19.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 41.4},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 43},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 55.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 15.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 43.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 54.4},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 46.5},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 49.4},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 90.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 96.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 13.7},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 17.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 19.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 9.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 4.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 18.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 43.9}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 364},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 280.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 57.8},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 24.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 130.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 31.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 52},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 36.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 62},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 34.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 38.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 66.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 27},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 36.7},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 49},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 27.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 49.8},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 75.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 32.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 46.3},{ name: 'Jangjangbureh', y: 54},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 95.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 28.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 15.7},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 30.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 7.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 8.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 18},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 3.6},{ name: 'Total', y: 47.1}]}
Banjul|Kanifing |Foni Bintang|Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Jangjangbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total

SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - TOTAL

Region / District (Pop. Census 2003) 20102011201220132014201520162017
Banjul 353363350348345346354364
Kanifing 292305309311301303314320
Foni Bintang 49.747.548.551.152.652.555.659.7
Foni Bondali 0.00.00.017.119.819.622.222.4
Foni Brefet 94.589.1100.0120144138119120
Foni Jarrol 0.00.00.00.013.116.617.929.2
Foni Kansalla 0.016.328.039.343.845.747.647.3
Kombo Central 29.529.527.626.228.431.533.633.0
Kombo East 34.636.642.148.251.256.258.060.7
Kombo North 4.56.411.314.620.825.726.427.7
Kombo South 22.321.924.325.129.329.733.834.9
Central Badibou 55.050.650.862.265.062.463.965.2
Jokadu 17.215.117.718.118.220.520.722.9
Lower Badibou 0.023.827.125.918.516.818.016.6
Lower Niumi 20.318.826.635.340.641.935.130.1
Upper Badibou 12.330.635.234.537.439.940.644.3
Upper Niumi 41.842.642.550.152.051.450.250.0
Jarra Central 17.215.313.814.919.122.223.322.8
Jarra East 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jarra West 0.00.00.08.416.419.516.414.9
Kiang Central 35.235.038.937.739.340.042.647.5
Kiang East 0.00.00.00.00.022.152.274.6
Kiang West 21.218.617.219.722.320.624.531.0
Fulladu West 5.721.629.836.934.538.043.340.4
Janjanbureh 9.822.623.127.937.136.142.945.0
Lower Saloum 209193218142134130126141
Niamina Dankunku 50.049.248.579.986.494.395.995.1
Niamina East 0.00.00.00.00.00.012.324.8
Niamina West 9.312.411.319.216.312.612.513.1
Niani 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Nianija 14.515.214.813.011.410.015.215.6
Sami 0.00.00.00.00.05.114.723.9
Upper Saloum 0.00.00.00.03.56.78.96.9
Fulladu East 0.00.00.00.00.04.24.38.2
Kantora 12.312.810.314.015.814.717.417.4
Sandu 5.76.47.87.58.08.07.910.0
Wuli 12.814.112.19.99.28.47.35.8
Total 33.934.936.239.041.241.644.045.9
{"name":"2010","data":[352.8,291.7,49.7,0,94.5,0,0,29.5,34.6,4.5,22.3,55,17.2,0,20.3,12.3,41.8,17.2,0,0,35.2,0,21.2,5.7,9.8,209.3,50,0,9.3,0,14.5,0,0,0,12.3,5.7,12.8,33.9]}|{"name":"2011","data":[363.2,304.5,47.5,0,89.1,0,16.3,29.5,36.6,6.4,21.9,50.6,15.1,23.8,18.8,30.6,42.6,15.3,0,0,35,0,18.6,21.6,22.6,192.7,49.2,0,12.4,0,15.2,0,0,0,12.8,6.4,14.1,34.9]}|{"name":"2012","data":[350.2,309.1,48.5,0,100,0,28,27.6,42.1,11.3,24.3,50.8,17.7,27.1,26.6,35.2,42.5,13.8,0,0,38.9,0,17.2,29.8,23.1,218.1,48.5,0,11.3,0,14.8,0,0,0,10.3,7.8,12.1,36.2]}|{"name":"2013","data":[347.9,310.9,51.1,17.1,120.3,0,39.3,26.2,48.2,14.6,25.1,62.2,18.1,25.9,35.3,34.5,50.1,14.9,0,8.4,37.7,0,19.7,36.9,27.9,142.1,79.9,0,19.2,0,13,0,0,0,14,7.5,9.9,39]}|{"name":"2014","data":[344.8,301.2,52.6,19.8,143.9,13.1,43.8,28.4,51.2,20.8,29.3,65,18.2,18.5,40.6,37.4,52,19.1,0,16.4,39.3,0,22.3,34.5,37.1,133.7,86.4,0,16.3,0,11.4,0,3.5,0,15.8,8,9.2,41.2]}|{"name":"2015","data":[346.4,302.6,52.5,19.6,138.1,16.6,45.7,31.5,56.2,25.7,29.7,62.4,20.5,16.8,41.9,39.9,51.4,22.2,0,19.5,40,22.1,20.6,38,36.1,129.7,94.3,0,12.6,0,10,5.1,6.7,4.2,14.7,8,8.4,41.6]}|{"name":"2016","data":[353.6,314.2,55.6,22.2,118.5,17.9,47.6,33.6,58,26.4,33.8,63.9,20.7,18,35.1,40.6,50.2,23.3,0,16.4,42.6,52.2,24.5,43.3,42.9,126,95.9,12.3,12.5,0,15.2,14.7,8.9,4.3,17.4,7.9,7.3,44]}|{"name":"2017","data":[364,319.8,59.7,22.4,120,29.2,47.3,33,60.7,27.7,34.9,65.2,22.9,16.6,30.1,44.3,50,22.8,0,14.9,47.5,74.6,31,40.4,45,140.6,95.1,24.8,13.1,0,15.6,23.9,6.9,8.2,17.4,10,5.8,45.9]}
{"name":"2010","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 352.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 291.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 49.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 29.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 34.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 4.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 55},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 20.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 12.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 41.8},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 17.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 21.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 5.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 9.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 209.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 50},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 9.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 14.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 12.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 5.7},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 33.9}]}|{"name":"2011","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 363.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 304.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 47.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 89.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 29.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 36.6},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 6.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 21.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 50.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 15.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 23.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 18.8},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 42.6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 35},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 18.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 21.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 22.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 192.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 49.2},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 12.4},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 15.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 6.4},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 14.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 34.9}]}|{"name":"2012","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 350.2},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 309.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 100},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 28},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 27.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 42.1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 24.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 50.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 17.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 27.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 26.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 35.2},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 42.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 13.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 38.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 17.2},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 29.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 218.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 14.8},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 10.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 12.1},{ name: 'Total', y: 36.2}]}|{"name":"2013","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 347.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 310.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 51.1},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 17.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 120.3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 26.2},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 48.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 14.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 25.1},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 62.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 18.1},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 25.9},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 35.3},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 34.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 50.1},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 8.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 37.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 19.7},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 36.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 27.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 142.1},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 79.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 19.2},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 13},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 14},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.5},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 9.9},{ name: 'Total', y: 39}]}|{"name":"2014","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 344.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 301.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 52.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 19.8},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 143.9},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 43.8},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 28.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 51.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 20.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 29.3},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 65},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 18.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 18.5},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 37.4},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 52},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 19.1},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 39.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 22.3},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 34.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 37.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 133.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 86.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 16.3},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 11.4},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 3.5},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 15.8},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 9.2},{ name: 'Total', y: 41.2}]}|{"name":"2015","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 346.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 302.6},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 52.5},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 19.6},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 138.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 16.6},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 31.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 56.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 25.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 29.7},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 62.4},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 20.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 41.9},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 39.9},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 51.4},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 22.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 19.5},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 40},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 22.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 20.6},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 38},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 36.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 129.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 94.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 12.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 10},{ name: 'Sami', y: 5.1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 4.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 14.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 8},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 8.4},{ name: 'Total', y: 41.6}]}|{"name":"2016","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 353.6},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 314.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 55.6},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 22.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 118.5},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 17.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 47.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 33.6},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 58},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 26.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 33.8},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 63.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 20.7},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 18},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 35.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 40.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 50.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 23.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 16.4},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 42.6},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 52.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 24.5},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 43.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 42.9},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 126},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 95.9},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 12.3},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 12.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 15.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 14.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 8.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 4.3},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 17.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Total', y: 44}]}|{"name":"2017","data":[{ name: 'Banjul', y: 364},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 319.8},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 59.7},{ name: 'Foni Bondali', y: 22.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 120},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 29.2},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 47.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 33},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 60.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 27.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 34.9},{ name: 'Central Badibou', y: 65.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 22.9},{ name: 'Lower Badibou', y: 16.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 30.1},{ name: 'Upper Badibou', y: 44.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 50},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 22.8},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Kiang Central', y: 47.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 31},{ name: 'Fulladu West', y: 40.4},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 45},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 140.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 95.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 24.8},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 15.6},{ name: 'Sami', y: 23.9},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 6.9},{ name: 'Fulladu East', y: 8.2},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 17.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 10},{ name: 'Wuli', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Total', y: 45.9}]}
Banjul |Kanifing |Foni Bintang |Foni Bondali |Foni Brefet |Foni Jarrol |Foni Kansalla |Kombo Central |Kombo East |Kombo North |Kombo South |Central Badibou |Jokadu |Lower Badibou |Lower Niumi |Upper Badibou |Upper Niumi |Jarra Central |Jarra East |Jarra West |Kiang Central |Kiang East |Kiang West |Fulladu West |Janjanbureh |Lower Saloum |Niamina Dankunku |Niamina East |Niamina West |Niani |Nianija |Sami |Upper Saloum |Fulladu East |Kantora |Sandu |Wuli |Total
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Key:
The Gambia 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - BOYS
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - GIRLS
  • Source: MOBSE, Education Statistics 2016/2017
SSE, Historical Trend - Gross Enrolment Rate (GER) - TOTAL
Back to Top