Distribution of Households by Source Place of Main Cooking Fuel

Distribution of Households by Source Place of Main Cooking Fuel and LGA

LGABushUnprotec-ted forestProtected forestRetailer/ supplierElectricity NAWECElectricity GeneratorElectricity SolarOther
THE GAMBIA37.21.30.360.40.00.20.00.6
Banjul 0.00.00.099.30.00.40.00.4
Kanifing 0.31.00.096.70.00.20.01.8
Brikama20.62.30.775.70.00.40.00.3
Mansakonko81.41.00.017.40.00.00.00.1
Kerewan68.20.20.031.20.00.00.00.3
Kuntaur92.90.20.16.60.10.00.00.2
Janjanbureh81.00.20.118.50.00.00.00.2
Basse85.41.20.113.20.00.00.00.0
Source: IHS 2015/2016
{"name":"Bush","data":[37.2,0,0.3,20.6,81.4,68.2,92.9,81,85.4]}|{"name":"Unprotec-ted forest","data":[1.3,0,1,2.3,1,0.2,0.2,0.2,1.2]}|{"name":"Protected forest","data":[0.3,0,0,0.7,0,0,0.1,0.1,0.1]}|{"name":"Retailer/ supplier","data":[60.4,99.3,96.7,75.7,17.4,31.2,6.6,18.5,13.2]}|{"name":"Electricity NAWEC","data":[0,0,0,0,0,0,0.1,0,0]}|{"name":"Electricity Generator","data":[0.2,0.4,0.2,0.4,0,0,0,0,0]}|{"name":"Electricity Solar","data":[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]}|{"name":"Other","data":[0.6,0.4,1.8,0.3,0.1,0.3,0.2,0.2,0]}
{"name":"Bush","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 37.2},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 20.6},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 81.4},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 68.2},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 81},{ name: 'Basse', y: 85.4}]}|{"name":"Unprotec-ted forest","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 1},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 2.3},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 1},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Basse', y: 1.2}]}|{"name":"Protected forest","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0.1},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0.1}]}|{"name":"Retailer/ supplier","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 60.4},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 99.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 96.7},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 75.7},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 17.4},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 31.2},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 6.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 18.5},{ name: 'Basse', y: 13.2}]}|{"name":"Electricity NAWEC","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 0},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Electricity Generator","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Electricity Solar","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 0},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Other","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0.1},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0}]}
THE GAMBIA|Banjul |Kanifing |Brikama|Mansakonko|Kerewan|Kuntaur|Janjanbureh|Basse

Distribution of Households by Source Place of Main Cooking Fuel and District

DISTRICTBushUnprotec-ted forestProtected forestRetailer/ supplierElectricity NAWECElectricity GeneratorElectricity SolarOther
Banjul City0.00.00.099.30.00.40.00.4
Kanifing Municipal0.31.00.096.70.00.20.01.8
Kombo North3.50.61.093.80.00.80.00.3
Kombo South35.94.60.059.20.00.00.00.3
Kombo Central18.72.10.578.40.00.00.00.3
Kombo East59.113.10.527.20.00.00.00.0
Foni Brefet94.22.00.03.10.00.30.00.3
Foni Bintang94.91.90.32.40.50.00.00.0
Foni Kansalla90.12.90.06.70.00.00.00.0
Foni Bundali92.15.60.80.70.00.00.00.8
Foni Jarrol92.50.90.06.10.50.00.00.0
Kiang West96.91.40.01.70.00.00.00.0
Kiang Cental92.92.70.04.40.00.00.00.0
Kiang East94.23.90.01.90.00.00.00.0
Jarra West59.50.20.040.00.00.00.00.2
Jarra Central92.00.60.07.30.00.00.00.0
Jarra East89.30.30.010.10.00.00.30.0
Lower Niumi53.80.60.045.30.00.00.00.3
Upper Niumi92.00.00.07.80.00.00.00.2
Jokadu95.50.00.04.50.00.00.00.0
Lower Badibu72.70.30.026.30.00.00.00.6
Central Badibu83.40.30.016.20.00.00.00.0
Illiasa38.40.00.061.00.00.00.00.6
Sabach Sanjal96.20.00.03.80.00.00.00.0
Lower Saloum85.80.30.312.80.40.00.00.4
Upper Saloum99.30.00.00.70.00.00.00.0
Nianija99.00.00.01.00.00.00.00.0
Niani88.00.00.011.70.00.00.00.3
Sami96.90.60.02.50.00.00.00.0
Niamina Dankunku93.40.01.25.10.00.00.00.0
Niamina West98.30.00.01.70.00.00.00.0
Niamina East93.80.90.04.80.00.00.00.5
Lower Fuladu West80.80.00.019.00.00.00.00.3
Upper Fuladu West73.90.00.026.10.00.00.00.0
Janjanbureh56.10.00.043.30.00.00.00.6
Jimara95.90.80.52.70.00.00.00.0
Basse48.63.00.048.50.00.00.00.0
Tumana97.81.70.00.50.00.00.00.0
Kantora96.90.30.02.80.00.00.00.0
Wuli West98.30.00.01.20.00.00.50.0
Wuli East99.20.40.00.40.00.00.00.0
Sandu97.70.00.02.10.00.00.00.0
Source: IHS 2015/2016
{"name":"Bush","data":[0,0.3,3.5,35.9,18.7,59.1,94.2,94.9,90.1,92.1,92.5,96.9,92.9,94.2,59.5,92,89.3,53.8,92,95.5,72.7,83.4,38.4,96.2,85.8,99.3,99,88,96.9,93.4,98.3,93.8,80.8,73.9,56.1,95.9,48.6,97.8,96.9,98.3,99.2,97.7]}|{"name":"Unprotec-ted forest","data":[0,1,0.6,4.6,2.1,13.1,2,1.9,2.9,5.6,0.9,1.4,2.7,3.9,0.2,0.6,0.3,0.6,0,0,0.3,0.3,0,0,0.3,0,0,0,0.6,0,0,0.9,0,0,0,0.8,3,1.7,0.3,0,0.4,0]}|{"name":"Protected forest","data":[0,0,1,0,0.5,0.5,0,0.3,0,0.8,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.3,0,0,0,0,1.2,0,0,0,0,0,0.5,0,0,0,0,0,0]}|{"name":"Retailer/ supplier","data":[99.3,96.7,93.8,59.2,78.4,27.2,3.1,2.4,6.7,0.7,6.1,1.7,4.4,1.9,40,7.3,10.1,45.3,7.8,4.5,26.3,16.2,61,3.8,12.8,0.7,1,11.7,2.5,5.1,1.7,4.8,19,26.1,43.3,2.7,48.5,0.5,2.8,1.2,0.4,2.1]}|{"name":"Electricity NAWEC","data":[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.5,0,0,0.5,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]}|{"name":"Electricity Generator","data":[0.4,0.2,0.8,0,0,0,0.3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]}|{"name":"Electricity Solar","data":[0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.3,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.5,0,0]}|{"name":"Other","data":[0.4,1.8,0.3,0.3,0.3,0,0.3,0,0,0.8,0,0,0,0,0.2,0,0,0.3,0.2,0,0.6,0,0.6,0,0.4,0,0,0.3,0,0,0,0.5,0.3,0,0.6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]}
{"name":"Bush","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 3.5},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 35.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 18.7},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 94.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 92.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 92.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 96.9},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 92.9},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 94.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 59.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 92},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 89.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 53.8},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 92},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 95.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 72.7},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 83.4},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 38.4},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 96.2},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 85.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 99.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 99},{ name: 'Niani', y: 88},{ name: 'Sami', y: 96.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 93.4},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 98.3},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 93.8},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 80.8},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 95.9},{ name: 'Basse', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 97.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 96.9},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 98.3},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 99.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 97.7}]}|{"name":"Unprotec-ted forest","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 1},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 4.6},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 2.1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 13.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 1.9},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 2.9},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 5.6},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 2.7},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 3.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Basse', y: 3},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Protected forest","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Retailer/ supplier","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 99.3},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 96.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 93.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 59.2},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 78.4},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 27.2},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 3.1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 2.4},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 6.7},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 6.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 4.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 1.9},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 40},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 7.3},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 10.1},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 7.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 4.5},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 26.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 16.2},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 61},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 3.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 12.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 1},{ name: 'Niani', y: 11.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 2.5},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 5.1},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 4.8},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 19},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 26.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 43.3},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 2.7},{ name: 'Basse', y: 48.5},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 2.8},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 2.1}]}|{"name":"Electricity NAWEC","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Electricity Generator","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Electricity Solar","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}|{"name":"Other","data":[{ name: 'Banjul City', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Kanifing Municipal', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}
Banjul City|Kanifing Municipal|Kombo North|Kombo South|Kombo Central|Kombo East|Foni Brefet|Foni Bintang|Foni Kansalla|Foni Bundali|Foni Jarrol|Kiang West|Kiang Cental|Kiang East|Jarra West|Jarra Central|Jarra East|Lower Niumi|Upper Niumi|Jokadu|Lower Badibu|Central Badibu|Illiasa|Sabach Sanjal|Lower Saloum|Upper Saloum|Nianija|Niani|Sami|Niamina Dankunku|Niamina West|Niamina East|Lower Fuladu West|Upper Fuladu West|Janjanbureh|Jimara|Basse|Tumana|Kantora|Wuli West|Wuli East|Sandu
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia Bush Unprotec-ted forest Protected forest Retailer/ supplier Electricity NAWEC Electricity Generator Electricity Solar Other
Key:
The Gambia Bush Unprotec-ted forest Protected forest Retailer/ supplier Electricity NAWEC Electricity Generator Electricity Solar Other
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

Distribution of Households by Source Place of Main Cooking Fuel and LGA
  • Source: IHS 2015/2016
Distribution of Households by Source Place of Main Cooking Fuel and District
  • Source: IHS 2015/2016
Back to Top