Distribution of health facilities by region

Distribution of health facilities by region[1] , 2015

CRRLRRNBERNBWRWHR1WHR2URRNational
Hospitals1.00.01.00.05.01.00.08.0
Major Health Centres 1.01.00.01.01.02.01.07.0
Minor Health Centres 7.05.06.04.06.05.010.043.0
NGO Health Facilities3.02.01.02.04.014.04.030.0
Private Health Facilities0.01.00.00.015.03.06.025.0
Community Clinics 10.04.05.06.07.014.01.047.0
RCH[2] Outreach Clinics 71.034.031.032.020.020.061.0269
RCH Base Clinics 27.05.07.06.015331.07.0236
PHC[3] Villages19391.010211925.011280.0722
PHC Circuits26.015.013.016.03.014.015.0102
Total Service Delivery Points 3391581661862392161851,489
{"name":"CRR","data":[1,1,7,3,0,10,71,27,193,26,339]}|{"name":"LRR","data":[0,1,5,2,1,4,34,5,91,15,158]}|{"name":"NBER","data":[1,0,6,1,0,5,31,7,102,13,166]}|{"name":"NBWR","data":[0,1,4,2,0,6,32,6,119,16,186]}|{"name":"WHR1","data":[5,1,6,4,15,7,20,153,25,3,239]}|{"name":"WHR2","data":[1,2,5,14,3,14,20,31,112,14,216]}|{"name":"URR","data":[0,1,10,4,6,1,61,7,80,15,185]}|{"name":"National","data":[8,7,43,30,25,47,269,236,722,102,1489]}
{"name":"CRR","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 1},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 1},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 7},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 3},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 0},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 10},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 71},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 27},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 193},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 26},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 339}]}|{"name":"LRR","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 0},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 1},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 5},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 2},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 1},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 4},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 34},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 5},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 91},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 15},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 158}]}|{"name":"NBER","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 1},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 0},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 6},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 1},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 0},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 5},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 31},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 7},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 102},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 13},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 166}]}|{"name":"NBWR","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 0},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 1},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 4},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 2},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 0},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 6},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 32},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 6},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 119},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 16},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 186}]}|{"name":"WHR1","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 5},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 1},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 6},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 4},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 15},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 7},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 20},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 153},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 25},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 3},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 239}]}|{"name":"WHR2","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 1},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 2},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 5},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 14},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 3},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 14},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 20},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 31},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 112},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 14},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 216}]}|{"name":"URR","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 0},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 1},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 10},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 4},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 6},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 1},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 61},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 7},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 80},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 15},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 185}]}|{"name":"National","data":[{ name: 'Hospitals', y: 8},{ name: 'Major Health Centres', y: 7},{ name: 'Minor Health Centres', y: 43},{ name: 'NGO Health Facilities', y: 30},{ name: 'Private Health Facilities', y: 25},{ name: 'Community Clinics', y: 47},{ name: 'RCH[2] Outreach Clinics', y: 269},{ name: 'RCH Base Clinics', y: 236},{ name: 'PHC[3] Villages', y: 722},{ name: 'PHC Circuits', y: 102},{ name: 'Total Service Delivery Points', y: 1489}]}
Hospitals|Major Health Centres |Minor Health Centres |NGO Health Facilities|Private Health Facilities|Community Clinics |RCH[2] Outreach Clinics |RCH Base Clinics |PHC[3] Villages|PHC Circuits|Total Service Delivery Points
Key:
The Gambia CRR LRR NBER NBWR WHR1 WHR2 URR National
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

Distribution of health facilities by region[1] , 2015
Back to Top