Level of violence in community, LGA and District

Percentage Distribution of Households by Level of Violence in Community and LGA

LGA Level of Violence
No violenceDecreased a lotDecreased somewhatRemained about the sameIncreased SomewhatIncreased a lotDon't know
THE GAMBIA73.919.62.51.20.90.80.9
Banjul 80.914.52.51.10.00.30.8
Kanifing83.811.33.30.20.70.80.0
Brikama69.823.12.01.61.20.91.3
Mansakonko71.324.22.90.60.30.20.5
Kerewan65.624.02.53.20.71.72.3
Kuntaur66.528.31.10.91.70.90.6
Janjanbureh69.325.21.50.51.51.20.8
Basse76.516.83.11.60.70.31.0
Source: IHS 2015/2016
{"name":"No violence","data":[73.9,80.9,83.8,69.8,71.3,65.6,66.5,69.3,76.5]}|{"name":"Decreased a lot","data":[19.6,14.5,11.3,23.1,24.2,24,28.3,25.2,16.8]}|{"name":"Decreased somewhat","data":[2.5,2.5,3.3,2,2.9,2.5,1.1,1.5,3.1]}|{"name":"Remained about the same","data":[1.2,1.1,0.2,1.6,0.6,3.2,0.9,0.5,1.6]}|{"name":"Increased Somewhat","data":[0.9,0,0.7,1.2,0.3,0.7,1.7,1.5,0.7]}|{"name":"Increased a lot","data":[0.8,0.3,0.8,0.9,0.2,1.7,0.9,1.2,0.3]}|{"name":"Don't know","data":[0.9,0.8,0,1.3,0.5,2.3,0.6,0.8,1]}
{"name":"No violence","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 73.9},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 80.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 83.8},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 69.8},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 71.3},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 65.6},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 66.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 69.3},{ name: 'Basse', y: 76.5}]}|{"name":"Decreased a lot","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 19.6},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 14.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 23.1},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 24.2},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 24},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 28.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 25.2},{ name: 'Basse', y: 16.8}]}|{"name":"Decreased somewhat","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 2.5},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 2.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 3.3},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 2},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 2.9},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 2.5},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 1.5},{ name: 'Basse', y: 3.1}]}|{"name":"Remained about the same","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 1.6},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 3.2},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Basse', y: 1.6}]}|{"name":"Increased Somewhat","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 1.5},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0.7}]}|{"name":"Increased a lot","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0.3}]}|{"name":"Don't know","data":[{ name: 'THE GAMBIA', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0},{ name: 'Brikama', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Mansakonko', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kerewan', y: 2.3},{ name: 'Kuntaur', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Basse', y: 1}]}
THE GAMBIA|Banjul |Kanifing|Brikama|Mansakonko|Kerewan|Kuntaur|Janjanbureh|Basse

Percentage Distribution of Households by Level of Violence in Community,Residence and District

District Level of violence
No violenceDecreased a lotDecreased somewhatRemained about the sameIncreased SomewhatIncreased a lotDon't know
Urban74.817.83.01.21.10.91.2
Rural72.422.71.71.30.70.70.5
Banjul80.914.52.51.10.00.30.8
Kanifing83.811.33.30.20.70.80.0
Kombo North77.412.72.42.21.91.42.1
Kombo South62.536.00.00.00.10.50.9
Kombo Central52.942.02.81.00.80.30.0
Kombo East59.140.40.30.00.00.30.0
Foni Brefet72.720.22.92.51.00.00.7
Foni Bintang81.513.31.02.71.00.00.3
Foni Kansalla76.515.54.23.60.00.00.3
Foni Bundali74.018.13.02.81.70.00.4
Foni Jarrol85.910.20.90.50.51.01.1
Kiang West82.413.00.31.00.90.61.9
Kiang Cental87.511.50.30.00.30.00.4
Kiang East74.620.21.11.61.40.80.3
Jarra West63.030.56.00.50.00.00.0
Jarra Central71.426.21.70.00.00.00.4
Jarra East66.230.62.70.30.20.00.0
Lower Niumi54.729.13.56.01.33.71.7
Upper Niumi56.134.65.02.90.80.50.2
Jokadu62.828.03.84.20.60.60.0
Lower Badibu66.825.01.61.30.81.53.0
Central Badibu78.615.61.21.60.01.21.8
Illiasa77.013.30.61.40.01.16.6
Sabach Sanjal80.716.80.61.10.30.00.6
Lower Saloum81.614.51.81.00.40.70.0
Upper Saloum87.59.90.80.61.00.00.3
Nianija87.510.60.50.90.50.00.0
Niani51.940.01.31.33.20.51.7
Sami48.645.70.90.31.82.70.0
Niamina Dankunku80.518.90.00.60.00.00.0
Niamina West95.02.80.00.01.10.70.4
Niamina East95.11.50.20.00.03.10.0
Lower Fuladu West78.317.02.00.31.10.90.5
Upper Fuladu West45.346.52.30.82.80.91.3
Janjanbureh90.15.81.41.40.00.01.2
Jimara72.923.22.90.00.80.00.2
Basse68.423.34.80.80.60.02.0
Tumana81.614.91.70.40.80.00.6
Kantora78.615.32.01.40.30.71.8
Wuli West81.37.44.05.20.60.41.1
Wuli East82.07.92.74.11.31.70.2
Sandu88.94.01.74.00.90.40.0
Source: IHS 2015/2016
{"name":"No violence","data":[74.8,72.4,80.9,83.8,77.4,62.5,52.9,59.1,72.7,81.5,76.5,74,85.9,82.4,87.5,74.6,63,71.4,66.2,54.7,56.1,62.8,66.8,78.6,77,80.7,81.6,87.5,87.5,51.9,48.6,80.5,95,95.1,78.3,45.3,90.1,72.9,68.4,81.6,78.6,81.3,82,88.9]}|{"name":"Decreased a lot","data":[17.8,22.7,14.5,11.3,12.7,36,42,40.4,20.2,13.3,15.5,18.1,10.2,13,11.5,20.2,30.5,26.2,30.6,29.1,34.6,28,25,15.6,13.3,16.8,14.5,9.9,10.6,40,45.7,18.9,2.8,1.5,17,46.5,5.8,23.2,23.3,14.9,15.3,7.4,7.9,4]}|{"name":"Decreased somewhat","data":[3,1.7,2.5,3.3,2.4,0,2.8,0.3,2.9,1,4.2,3,0.9,0.3,0.3,1.1,6,1.7,2.7,3.5,5,3.8,1.6,1.2,0.6,0.6,1.8,0.8,0.5,1.3,0.9,0,0,0.2,2,2.3,1.4,2.9,4.8,1.7,2,4,2.7,1.7]}|{"name":"Remained about the same","data":[1.2,1.3,1.1,0.2,2.2,0,1,0,2.5,2.7,3.6,2.8,0.5,1,0,1.6,0.5,0,0.3,6,2.9,4.2,1.3,1.6,1.4,1.1,1,0.6,0.9,1.3,0.3,0.6,0,0,0.3,0.8,1.4,0,0.8,0.4,1.4,5.2,4.1,4]}|{"name":"Increased Somewhat","data":[1.1,0.7,0,0.7,1.9,0.1,0.8,0,1,1,0,1.7,0.5,0.9,0.3,1.4,0,0,0.2,1.3,0.8,0.6,0.8,0,0,0.3,0.4,1,0.5,3.2,1.8,0,1.1,0,1.1,2.8,0,0.8,0.6,0.8,0.3,0.6,1.3,0.9]}|{"name":"Increased a lot","data":[0.9,0.7,0.3,0.8,1.4,0.5,0.3,0.3,0,0,0,0,1,0.6,0,0.8,0,0,0,3.7,0.5,0.6,1.5,1.2,1.1,0,0.7,0,0,0.5,2.7,0,0.7,3.1,0.9,0.9,0,0,0,0,0.7,0.4,1.7,0.4]}|{"name":"Don't know","data":[1.2,0.5,0.8,0,2.1,0.9,0,0,0.7,0.3,0.3,0.4,1.1,1.9,0.4,0.3,0,0.4,0,1.7,0.2,0,3,1.8,6.6,0.6,0,0.3,0,1.7,0,0,0.4,0,0.5,1.3,1.2,0.2,2,0.6,1.8,1.1,0.2,0]}
{"name":"No violence","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 74.8},{ name: 'Rural', y: 72.4},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 80.9},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 83.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 77.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 62.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 52.9},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 59.1},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 72.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 81.5},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 76.5},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 74},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 85.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 82.4},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 87.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 74.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 63},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 71.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 66.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 54.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 56.1},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 62.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 66.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 77},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 80.7},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 81.6},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 87.5},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 87.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 51.9},{ name: 'Sami', y: 48.6},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 80.5},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 95},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 95.1},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 78.3},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 45.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 90.1},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 72.9},{ name: 'Basse', y: 68.4},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 81.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 78.6},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 81.3},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 82},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 88.9}]}|{"name":"Decreased a lot","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 17.8},{ name: 'Rural', y: 22.7},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 14.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 11.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 12.7},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 36},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 42},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 40.4},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 13.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 15.5},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 18.1},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 10.2},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 13},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 11.5},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 20.2},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 30.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 26.2},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 30.6},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 29.1},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 34.6},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 28},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 25},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 15.6},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 13.3},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 16.8},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 14.5},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 9.9},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 10.6},{ name: 'Niani', y: 40},{ name: 'Sami', y: 45.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 18.9},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 2.8},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 1.5},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 17},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 46.5},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 5.8},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 23.2},{ name: 'Basse', y: 23.3},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 14.9},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 15.3},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 7.4},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 7.9},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 4}]}|{"name":"Decreased somewhat","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 3},{ name: 'Rural', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 2.5},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 3.3},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 2.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 2.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 2.9},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 4.2},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 3},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 6},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 2.7},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 3.5},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 3.8},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 1.6},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 2},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 2.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 2.9},{ name: 'Basse', y: 4.8},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 2},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 4},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 2.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 1.7}]}|{"name":"Remained about the same","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Rural', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 2.2},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 1},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 2.5},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 2.7},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 3.6},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 2.8},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 1},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 1.6},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 6},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 2.9},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 4.2},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 1.6},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 1},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Niani', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 5.2},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 4.1},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 4}]}|{"name":"Increased Somewhat","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Rural', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 1.9},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0.1},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 1},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 1},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 0},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 0},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 1},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Niani', y: 3.2},{ name: 'Sami', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 2.8},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0.9}]}|{"name":"Increased a lot","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Rural', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 1.4},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 3.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 1.5},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Sami', y: 2.7},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 3.1},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 0},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0},{ name: 'Basse', y: 0},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0.4}]}|{"name":"Don't know","data":[{ name: 'Urban', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Rural', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Banjul', y: 0.8},{ name: 'Kanifing', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo North', y: 2.1},{ name: 'Kombo South', y: 0.9},{ name: 'Kombo Central', y: 0},{ name: 'Kombo East', y: 0},{ name: 'Foni Brefet', y: 0.7},{ name: 'Foni Bintang', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Kansalla', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Foni Bundali', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Foni Jarrol', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Kiang West', y: 1.9},{ name: 'Kiang Cental', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Kiang East', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Jarra West', y: 0},{ name: 'Jarra Central', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Jarra East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Niumi', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Upper Niumi', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Jokadu', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Badibu', y: 3},{ name: 'Central Badibu', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Illiasa', y: 6.6},{ name: 'Sabach Sanjal', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Lower Saloum', y: 0},{ name: 'Upper Saloum', y: 0.3},{ name: 'Nianija', y: 0},{ name: 'Niani', y: 1.7},{ name: 'Sami', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina Dankunku', y: 0},{ name: 'Niamina West', y: 0.4},{ name: 'Niamina East', y: 0},{ name: 'Lower Fuladu West', y: 0.5},{ name: 'Upper Fuladu West', y: 1.3},{ name: 'Janjanbureh', y: 1.2},{ name: 'Jimara', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Basse', y: 2},{ name: 'Tumana', y: 0.6},{ name: 'Kantora', y: 1.8},{ name: 'Wuli West', y: 1.1},{ name: 'Wuli East', y: 0.2},{ name: 'Sandu', y: 0}]}
Urban|Rural|Banjul|Kanifing|Kombo North|Kombo South|Kombo Central|Kombo East|Foni Brefet|Foni Bintang|Foni Kansalla|Foni Bundali|Foni Jarrol|Kiang West|Kiang Cental|Kiang East|Jarra West|Jarra Central|Jarra East|Lower Niumi|Upper Niumi|Jokadu|Lower Badibu|Central Badibu|Illiasa|Sabach Sanjal|Lower Saloum|Upper Saloum|Nianija|Niani|Sami|Niamina Dankunku|Niamina West|Niamina East|Lower Fuladu West|Upper Fuladu West|Janjanbureh|Jimara|Basse|Tumana|Kantora|Wuli West|Wuli East|Sandu
Select table to display:
Key:
The Gambia No violence Decreased a lot Decreased somewhat Remained about the same Increased Somewhat Increased a lot Don't know
Key:
The Gambia No violence Decreased a lot Decreased somewhat Remained about the same Increased Somewhat Increased a lot Don't know
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:
Select categories to display:
Select chart type:

Download all tables for this topic:

Percentage Distribution of Households by Level of Violence in Community and LGA
  • Source: IHS 2015/2016
Percentage Distribution of Households by Level of Violence in Community,Residence and District
  • Source: IHS 2015/2016
Back to Top